Welcome to WVC! To return to the homepage simply click on the WVC logo at the top left corner of any page.
Home | About | Contact | News | Programs | Site Index | Español  



Back
Get Started Now!


Wenatchee Valley College 2010-11 Graduates and Certificates and Awards Earned

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES DEGREE

Bellingham: Carmen Anderson, Michelle Guyll

Blackfoot, ID: Lindsay Hunt

Boise, ID: Scott Hastings

Brewster: Maria Arroyo, Miriam Cruz, Elba Fernandez, Sandra Garcia, Ilianne Garibo, Yesenia Ochoa

Bridgeport: Viridiana Sanchez

Camas: Tenielle Schroeder

Carnation: Crystal Canady

Cashmere: Kaia Cacka, Faith Callahan, Trevor Davis, Kelsey Dosh, Isaac Frost, Janet Goehner, Jessica Guerrero, Hallie Hendrickson, Megan Jeffris, Debbie Jorgensen, Brian Matsumura, Austin McMahon, Demerey Moore, Jorge Morales, Fortunato Placencia, Meagan Riggs, Drucille Romero, Adriana Sanchez, Jesus Sandoval, Matthew Trimble, Amber Zacher

Chelan: Henry Burton, Kimberly Harter, Kelli Lafferty, Tomas Martinez, Sarah Mathews, Omar Naranjo, Luke Wall

Cheney: Maira Sanchez

Dryden: Joseph Green, Lizania Hurtado

East Wenatchee: Sonny Anderson, Gerald Bates, Angelica Beeson, Lynsey Benedict, Cami Bilderback, Danielle Boatright, Amanda Brown, Joni Brown, Kassidy Brown, Jeanette Bussell, Mary Cathey, Seth Chambers, Bostun Chang, Amanda Chembars, Alanna Collins, Jessica Cordell, Adrian Cronin, Michelle Daggett, Devin Diaz, Kellen Drake, Katrina Eikenberry, Cassaundra Ellis, Laura Escalera, Gloria Espinoza, Tiffany Frodsham, Lacey Galey, Nimsy Garcia, Ernesto Garza, Stephanie Giles, Ana Gonzalez, Hailey Greer, Marley Hager, Ashlee Hevly, Benjamin Higgins, Shawn Hinkle, Daralyn Irby, Melinda Irwin, Laura Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Jacob Jones, Dayna Juchmes, Kristina Kain, Adam Kane, Rebecca Kestner, Evelina Kobzar, Yaroslav Kobzar, Courtney Kwast, David Langlois, Hayli Larsen, Alexandra Lee, Kristina Li, Shae Lipp, Hallie Marohl, Skyler Mayfield, Ian McFarland, Elizabeth Mikkelsen, Chelcee Miller, Kayla Mills, Cheri Mitchell, Sylvia Montes, Theodore Montoya, Hannah Moreland, Joseph Moser, Haley Murdock, Brandon Murillo, Svetlana Nikishina, Kameron Offill, Chase Park-Armstrong, Alison Peak, Sherrie Poff, Katie Renggli, Cindy Reyna, Danielle Robbins, Stephanie Roberts, Irene Sanchez, Karissa Sanchez, Denee Scott, Rachel Seabeck, Brent Searles, Rex Shamley, Megan Smith, Eric Spurbeck, Dylan Standerford, Ian Sutton, Joseph Taylor, Drew Thomas, Tami Thompson, Ashley Torres, Lorena Vaca, Inna Velichko, Jaimee Vergine, Desaree Wancho, Leia Watkins, Jason Weigel, Jaden Welch, Elizabeth Wheeler, Zach Winslow, Lidia Zepeda, Maria Zepeda, Chanda Ziegler

Electric City: Amanda Shelby

Ellensburg: John Krasowski

Entiat: Shawnee Ledbeter, Julian Olmos, Janine Sanborn, Kristen Shull, Louis Sorensen, Justin Stanton, Miranda Stevens, Tomas Whitehall, Jamie Wilson

Everson: Amanda Tevelde

Kennewick: Erica Colter

Leavenworth: Stefanie Bennett, Clayton Crites, Melissa Dickinson, Nicole Gaughan, Lathai-A Marlin, Emily Petterson, Jennifer Phillips, Alex Steele

Lolo, MT: Baylee Jolliffe

Malaga: Olga Alvarez, Juan Escamilla, Liliana Espinoza, Socorro Gutierrez, Amanda King, Alex Penhallegon, Daniela Perez, Nathaniel Symonds, John Thompson, Jake Yeager

Malott: Gillian Allen

Mansfield: Kryslinn Sima

Manson: Sandra Anaya, Caleb Carbone, Sta Rodriguez-Shockley

Mill Creek: Wanda Boyle

Moses Lake: Lindsay Brader

Naches: Adam Ranger

Ocean City/Shores: Ryan Doop

Okanogan: Ethan Colbert, Justin Hand, Samantha Hinger, Michelle Little, Yoshira Luna, Amber Lyttle, Cole Martin, Andrew Skirko, Darius Thorne, Andrew Wolf, Ross Wood

Omak: Lia Birrell, Shasta Brown, Veronica Carrillo, Albierian Cleparty, Dayana Delgado, Krystina Felix, Jennifer Fudge, Salli Hall, Lauren Ingram, Stacy McClellan, Tristan McCraigie, Kari McKee, Nicole McKinney, Lori Pendergraft, Michael Sticlaru, Alyssa Verbeck, Pawendeep Virk

Orondo: Adam Brandt

Oroville: Breanne Armstrong, Cole Renfroe, Joy Timm

Pateros: Carina Silva

Peshastin: Natalie Cowan, Jordan Head, Andy Ledezma, Rachel Miller, Jacob Milner, Kristen Smith

Portland, OR: Amy Greenough

Quincy: Jacob Arnall, Cody Beaumont, Sheryl Benedict, Jessica Blancas, Mayra Diaz, Adrian Diaz-Guerrero, Luke Grigg, Eliseo Guerrero, Landen Lange, Selina Longoria, Marvin Ortiz, Daniel Silvestri, Garrett Vandyke, Chase Webley

Redmond: Alexander Gustin

Riverside: Michoel Robinson

Rock Island: Katalina Betancourt, Mayra Casique

Ronan, MT: Kaylee Larson

Seattle: Christina Hill

South Bend: Jennifer Johnson

Spokane: Lucas Jordan

Tonasket: Jonathan Asmussen, Joshua Lofthus, David Maas

Twisp: Jill Allen, Adam Caughell, Mary Hutson

Vienna, WV: Douglas Nelson

Walla Walla: Kelsie Debroeck

Waterville: Josephine Grande, Steven Miranda, Katherine Polson

Wenatchee: Jesus Aguilar, Maria Alvarado, Yulia Arbuzova, Jill Baker-Patrick, Brendan Bassett, Emily Boersma, Kylee Boggs, Lauren Breen, Christopher Brown, Mandi Brown, Nicole Brown, Ethan Burnett, Catharina Bylenga-Berg, Edward Callahan Jr, Janelle Carlson, Michelle Carrizosa, Nicholas Cawley, Rachel Chapman, Osbaldo Chavez, Erika Clodfelder, Reigan Corulli, Irma Covarrubias, Stephanie Creek, Leita Crossfield, Adrian Cuevas, Mariana Cuevas-Jimenez, Chrissa Cunning, Camden Davenport, Daniel Deangelis, Jaquelin Delcampo, Andrea Derosier, Noah Driver, Cara Dwyer, Gretha Eifert, Anita Embry, Jordan Emerson, J Erickson, Veronica Farias, Sinoma Finch, Lauren Fulton, Stacy Galloway, Gladys Garibay, Natalie Geisler, Patrick Golie, Matthew Goodfellow, Tylon Goodrich, Cole Groche, Justin Haight, Jennifer Hasenyager, Whitney Herrick, Katheryn Hibbett, Wendy Hoffman, Andrew Honeywell, Dustin Huber, Meredith Hunnicutt, Nicole Jackson, Christina Jones, Jackie Kibler, Hye Kim, Brianna Knighten, Julie Krogstadt, Paige Lake, Shawn Larson, Adam Lawrence, Tami Lawrence, Marisol Ledezma, Jordan Lerma, Caitlyn Litterell, Caitlin Livingston, Flora London, Juan Lopez, Jenae Lovercamp, Shara Lozier, Noe Luna, Reyes Macias-Gomez, Owen Magelssen, Ashley Martin, Tawnie Mathews, Casie McGinness, Lindsey Metcalfe, Josiah Milner, Christine Milnes, Rachael Morris, Maria Navarrete, Victor Navarro, Laura Negrete, Karisa Nelson, Shantelle Nelson, Kayla Newland, Katrina Nichols, Amanda Niebuhr, Roberto Orozco, Drew Page, Brian Parkins, Abbie Poirier, Cristhian Preciado, Walter Quiros, Courtney Reister, Anna Riggs, Carina Rios, Laura Rockstad, Denys Rodriguez, Jose Romero, Emily Roth, Thomas Sanborn, Hannah Sand, Caitlin Sanders, Nicholas Schenk, Joseph Seguin, Lateesha Sepanski, Chaese Sewell, August Sheets, Jason Sims, Daniel Sixto, Mark Smeltzer, Jourdan Spencer, Calixta Stahler, Rebecca Steichen, Chelsea Stevens, Ryan Stillman, Nathan Sullivan, Kurt Thomas, Marshall Tramp, Amanda Tyrrell,John Urdahl, Christine Valleskey, Jessica Varga, Raul Vidal, Michael Vincent, Stephanie Waterbury, Iris Weaver, Katelyn Wenzel, Susan Willoughby, Annastashia Zamarron, Adam Zanol, Hannah Zanol, Jessica Zimmerman

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE-TRANSFER DEGREE

Entiat: Tomas Whitehall

Leavenworth: Tibor Lak

Wenatchee: Brandon Beaudette

 

ASSOCIATE IN BUSINESS (DTA)-TRANSFER DEGREE

East Wenatchee: Yaroslav Kobzar, Kyle Lamb

Leavenworth: Ivan Ortiz

Wenatchee: Roxana Castro, Jack Hanson Jr, Andrew Hubbs, Tina Ward

Winthrop: Carol Fisher

 

ASSOCIATE IN FINE ARTS-MUSIC

Dryden: Devan Gross

Leavenworth: Arita Acton

 

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES DEGREE

East Wenatchee: Thomas Brouwers, Linda Butler, Jacquelyn Button, Danny Cronin

Leavenworth: Julie Helligso

 

ASSOCIATE IN NURSING DEGREE

Brewster: Sandra Collins

East Wenatchee: Sandra Ballard, Christopher Baxter, Kim Brown, Jeanette Bussell, Crystal Fore, Paige Helton, Nicholas Jackson, Ronald Lockman, Taylor Miller, Vita Velichko, Anna Vlasova, Anna Wellborn, Desaree Wancho

Entiat: Kelsey Duncan

Ephrata: Kelsey Rodman

Leavenworth: Courtney Bell, Robin Davison, Shelly McAllister, Amanda Murphy, Sarah Smallwood, Cheryl Tremlin, Katie Zagar

Manson: Keri Forester, Susanna King

Monitor: Brieanna Sarver

Okanogan: Samantha Jankowski, Alexa Milton, Beth Zimmerman

Omak: Tiffany Brantner, Margarita Gomez, Tiffany Hodgson, Tasha Perry

Orondo: Nicole Gonzalez

Pateros: Erika Scroggie

Peshastin: Tyanna Westbrook

Quincy: Stephanie Arizmendi

Riverside: Pablo Plakos

Tonasket: Laura Dodge-Loney, Kimberly Kauffold, Rebecca Nixon, Lynzi Wince

Twisp: Tammy Pennock

Waterville: Charisa Keys

Wenatchee: Susan Barnes, Mandi Brown, Edward Callahan Jr, Jason Daniels, Sarah Esselstrom, Krista Gallentine, Bunny Goodrich, Carolin Goodwill, Whitney Irwin, Sarah Keffeler, Heidi Lee, Ashley Mayfield, Rachel Moon, Mollie Murauskas, Denys Rodriguez, Shane Schoengarth, Channing Severson, Nicholas Spindle, Keri Thompson, Madeline Tucker

Winthrop: Pi Dombernowsky

 

ASSOCIATE OF TECHNICAL SCIENCE DEGREE

Accounting

Omak: Michelle Gaines, Shannon Statler

Wenatchee: Jill Baker-Patrick, Marissa Vadnais, Tina Ward

Automotive Technology

East Wenatchee: Silvestre Garibay, Albino Luna

Manson: Francisco Fernandez

Quincy: Edgar Camacho, Javier Gordillo

Wenatchee: Lauren Harris

Business

Omak: Michelle Gaines

Chemical Dependency Studies

Wenatchee: Jennifer Bradford

Computer Technology-Network Administration

East Wenatchee: Bostun Chang, Thaddeus Deane, Joshua Schuyleman, Christopher Sines

Waterville: Michael Bull, Eric Hinton

Wenatchee: Michael Allbee, Benjamin Allen, Evan Mackenzie, Julia Odonnell, Kevin Penney, Jonathan West

Criminal Justice

East Wenatchee: Christopher Bertomeu

Wenatchee: Robin Jones

Early Childhood Education

East Wenatchee: Danielle Babst, Amanda Cleveland

Omak: Savanna Michel

Twisp: Summer Treise

Waterville: Ofelia Velazquez

Wenatchee: Reyes Macias-Gomez, Heidi Turner

Industrial Electronics

East Wenatchee: Thomas Brouwers, Danny Cronin, Eduardo Diaz

Wenatchee: Timothy Armstrong

Medical Laboratory Technology

Chelan: Eva Anderson

Dayton: Denise Bell

East Wenatchee: Daniel Lopez, Melissa Mancilla

Goldendale: Jody Davis-Wood

Leavenworth: Randi Phillips

Rock Island: Patti Matthews

Sunnyside: Amy Officer

Wenatchee: Nissa Bowen, Melissa Collins, Karina Pickett, Veroni Zazueta-Manning

Radiologic Technology

East Wenatchee: Alicia Aumell, Olivia Taylor

Electric City: Shannon Rauch

Ephrata: CJ Curnutt

Leavenworth: Keith Ferguson

Moses Lake: Myriah Bowers, Garrett Essex, Elizabeth Pohl

Olympia: Amelia Gregg

Tacoma: Jason Crawford

Wenatchee: Melinda Houck, Andrea Lopez, Kasey McKillip, Dana Murray, Wesley Patison, Devon Sharpe

CERTIFICATES

Accounting Clerk

East Wenatchee: Joanne Fenton

Leavenworth: James Emmons

Wenatchee: Dianna Brown, Tammie Garrett

Accounting Technician

Chelan Falls: Erika Avila

Administrative Assistant

Cashmere: Shannon Scott, James Steiner

Chelan: Guadalupe Peterson

East Wenatchee: Joanne Fenton, Debbra McDonald

Leavenworth: James Emmons

Rock Island: Edward Harris

Wenatchee: Dianna Brown, Tammie Garrett, Patricia Phillips

Automotive Technician

East Wenatchee: Silvestre Garibay, Joe Hamon, Albino Luna

Quincy: Edgar Camacho, Javier Gordillo

Wenatchee: Francisco Curiel, Richard Davidter, Lauren Harris

Business

Tonasket: Jasmine Munson

Computer Applications Specialist

Cashmere: James Steiner

Chelan: Guadalupe Peterson

East Wenatchee: Joanne Fenton, Debbra McDonald

Leavenworth: James Emmons

Rock Island: Edward Harris

Wenatchee: Dianna Brown, Tammie Garrett, Patricia Phillips

Computer Technician

East Wenatchee: Nardos Scott, Christopher Sines

Quincy: Janelle Hoersch

Waterville: Michael Bull

Wenatchee: Evan Mackenzie, Julia Odonnell

Corrections

East Wenatchee: Christopher Bertomeu

Drafting Technology

East Wenatchee: Laura Webb

Early Childhood Education

Chelan Falls: Maribel Avila

Energy Technology

East Wenatchee: Arthur Crea

Wenatchee: Tyler Green

Medical Assistant

Cashmere: Isabel Franklin, Barbara Parker, Candie Sweeney

East Wenatchee: Vanessa Betancourt, Connie Clifford, Ruth Flanigan, Reve Northrup, Kelly Wendt

Leavenworth: Guadalupe Pacheco

Peshastin: Susie Rosenberger

Quincy: Sheri Massey

Rock Island: Margaret Kernoul

Wenatchee: Lacey Avey, Ana Capi, Selma Diaz, Rebecca Elwell, June Keith, Tami Kiehn, Karin Kleppen, Viridiana Martinez, Mitchell Maxey, Laura McNally-Gilbert, Michelle Parker, Kellie Skaggs, Kristie Watson, Kathleen Wyles

Natural Resources Technician

Peshastin: Anjolene Price

Practical Nursing

Auburn: Anzhela Glazko

Cashmere: Katie Downs, Tabitha Miller

Chelan: Danielle Talley

East Wenatchee: Sandra Ballard, Christopher Baxter, Paige Bromiley, Kim Brown, Tristin Brown, Jeanette Bussell, Timothy Crouch, Crystal Fore, Angelica Garcia, Paige Helton, Shannon Hewitt, Tamara Horner, Nicholas Jackson, Aubrey Jeffers, Ronald Lockman, Taylor Miller, Alissa Molver, Alice Radford, Kristine Reece, Debra Reyburn, Caryn Rumble, Erica Saginus, David Vanweerdhuizen, Vita Velichko, Anna Vlasova, Desaree Wancho, Anna Wellborn

Entiat: Kelsey Duncan, Sarah Moore

Ephrata: Kelsey Rodman

Leavenworth: Ann Armstrong, Courtney Bell, Robin Davison, Jessica Hammerstrom, Amanda Murphy, Sarah Smallwood, Cheryl Tremlin, Katie Zagar

Manson: Keri Forester, Susanna King

Monitor: Brieanna Sarver

Okanogan: Samantha Jankowski, Alexa Milton

Omak: Tiffany Brantner, Margarita Gomez, Tiffany Hodgson, Tasha Perry, Danielle Stalder

Orondo: Nicole Gonzalez

Peshastin: Tyanna Westbrook

Quincy: Stephanie Arizmendi, Dacia Casillas, Jessica Flores

Riverside: Pablo Plakos

Shoreline: Elizabeth Peterson

Tonasket: Laura Dodge-Loney, Kimberly Kauffold, Rebecca Nixon, Lynzi Wince

Twisp: Tammy Pennock

Waterville: Charisa Keys

Wenatchee: Mandi Brown, Edward Callahan Jr, Kesha Curry, Jason Daniels, Colette Ellestad, Sarah Esselstrom, Krista Gallentine, Bunny Goodrich, Carolin Goodwill, Lauren Gutzwiler, Whitney Irwin, Sarah Keffeler, Heidi Lee, Michele Love-Wells, Anita Lundeen, Rachel Moon, Mollie Murauskas, Katreena Murray, Bridget Ness-Cvitkovic, Megan Ruckman, Evelia Sanchez, Corey Saxe, Shane Schoengarth, Deborah Schuchman, Catherine Smits, Nicholas Spindle, Keri Thompson, Madeline Tucker, Mi Walker, Hannah Wallace, Laura Whitney, Kimberly Woods

Winthrop: Pi Dombernowsky


1300 Fifth Street, Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509) 682-6800
Public Disclosure | Voter Registration
Disablity Services Disability Services

Donate Today!

116 West Apple Ave., Omak, WA 98841
Phone: (509) 422-7800

Last Modified: