Welcome to WVC! To return to the homepage simply click on the WVC logo at the top left corner of any page.
Home | About | Contact | News | Programs | Site Index | Español  



Back
Get Started Now!


WVC President's and Dean's Lists

WVC Winter-Quarter 2009 President's List

The following students have been named to Wenatchee Valley College's winter-quarter 2009 President's List for earning perfect grade point averages (4.0) in 12 or more college-level graded credits.

Cashmere: Angela Bailey, Edward Callahan Jr, Lynn Christensen, Kathy Cowin, Alan Harper, Celia Mejia, Jeffrey Wilson

Chelan: Eva Anderson

East Wenatchee:  Cynthia Bertomeu, Gary Best, Jeanette Bussell, Christine Clausen, Kimberley Ferguson, Silvestre Garibay, Susan Juengling, Craig Lorrain, Crystal Main, Nancy Mcguire, Wesley Patison, Chris Perry, Christy Phillips, Nathanial Pieratt, Penny Treider, Xochitl Velazquez, Yevgeniy Vlasov, Joanne Webb, Anna Wellborn, Desaree Wancho

Entiat: Mark Bell, Shawnee Ledbeter, Cameron Stanton

Keller: Hayley Aubertin

Leavenworth: Taylor Boyd, Kelsey Duncan, Sarah Fischer, Julie Helligso, Mark Lattimer, Joshua Taylor

Loomis:  Stella Columbia, Vincent Renald

Oroville:  Breanne Armstrong, Rachel Rawley

Quincy:  Edgar Camacho

Springdale: Amanda Krieg

Twisp: Tim Priest

Waterville: Jason Galloway, Timothy O'Oonnor

Wenatchee: Laurie Bazan, Julie Bleichner, Debra Bonner, Matthew Brown, Kylie Chapman, Amanda Clarke, John Daniels, David Drollman, Mindy Heinz, Kerri Hinkofer, Meredith Hunnicutt, Adam Kane, Sarah Keffeler, Luke Linge, Summer Little, Olga Martyusheva, Cory Mason,        David Mattoon, Kurt Mitchell, Gabriel Moffatt, Melissa Morgan, Emily Roth, Michael Sauer, Emma Smith, Sarah Smith, Jacob Trimble, Justin Valdez, Tina Ward, Kelli Whitehall, Natasha Wood

Winthrop: Pi Dombernowsky

WVC Winter-Quarter 2009 Dean's List

The following students have been named to Wenatchee Valley College's winter-quarter 2009 Dean's List for earning grade point averages 3.5-3.99 in 12 or more college-level graded credits.

Bridgeport: Lorena Lopez

Cashmere: Jessica Bailey, Payton Bryan, Sang Cho, Katie Downs, Janet Goehner, Scott Goehner, Jamie Higginbotham, Zachary Jones, Jacob Moomaw,            Demerey Moore, Lauren Purbaugh, Gabriela Ramirez, Nigel Simmons, Stacy Stanaway

Chelan: Spencer Conrad, Cyrus Desmarais, Niles Desmarais, Robbin Mountz, Omar Naranjo, Scott Petersen,      Lydia Rowett, Teresa Venegas

Dryden: Dahlia Avila, Devan Gross, Nickolas Page, Douglas Sears, Kelsey Twitchell

East Wenatchee:  Daniel Aguilu, Jeff Ballard, Sandra Ballard, Danielle Bencze, Taerrah Bond, Katherine Brady, Lyn Buckmiller, Christina Carmichael, Rebecca Cattin, Gwen Cummings, Zachariah Damerval, Matthew Dobbins, Gabriella Flores, Niklas Folke, Christine Giles, Torene Gordon, Jessica Grover, Caylan Haehl,      Andrew Handley, Eriksson Heyen, Jodee Hickman, Alisa Hoag, Tamara Horner, James Hursh, Aubrey Jeffers, Joey Johanson, Yaroslav Kobzar, Chelsea Kwast, Dave Liley, Nelson Lora, Luke Luttrell, Allen Mbwilo, Damon Menger, Courtney Miller, Jesse Moyer, Karon Neal, Allison Ojendyk, Froylevi Perez, Gerardo Perez, Jacob Pipkin, Rachel Quick, Verity Rogers, Cassandra Scruggs, Meghann Smiddy, Vita Velichko, Katherine Weeks, Norman Wilson, Tiffany Wilson, Evan Winter

Eltopia: Emma Winckler

Emmett, ID: Riley Brown

Entiat: Eli Chambers, Stacey McDonald, Andreina Quezada, Geoffrey Ring, Nathanael Sullivan

Ephrata: Gerardo Viveros

Kittitas: Kristen Wyatt

Leavenworth: Kerstin Beerweiler, Marcus Bingham, Mercedes Converse, Jennifer Elser, Keith Ferguson, Elisabeth Hutzel, Guadalupe Pacheco, Bernadette Paul, Karlen Pfister, Sarah Smallwood, Rand Stevens

Malaga:  Christopher Baxter, Thomas Gimlin, Dayvin Knemeyer, Jessica Oelke, Christina Shane, Samantha Story, Skye White

Mansfield: William Buckingham

Manson: Veronica Escoto, Marci Nelson

Maple Valley: Robin James

Okanogan: Rosemary Ader, Sarah Goff, Michelle McClellan, Carson Mills, Elijah Molnar, Tamara Riley, Beau Schreckengast, Mistie Simmonson

Omak: Philip Archer, Crystal Baker, Casi Bilyeu, Veronica Carrillo, Ashley Caryl, Dayana Delgado, Brian Ellis, Melissa George, Elder Hernandez, Elizabeth Hernandez, Lisa Herriman, Ryann Hill, Sheryl Hougen, Tyson Marchand, Laurel Norris, Wayne Peters, Jessilyn Petersen, Ashley Picard, Arianne Sims, Melissa Sloan, Kara Smith, Amanda Steele

Orondo:  Robin Jones, Cheyenne Lesky

Peshastin:  Maria Canales-Rubiales, Elisa Head, Kathleen Hiatt, Shayla Steiner, Alexandria Weirich, Kayla Werner, Daniel Young

Quincy:  Jessica Blancas, Janelle Hoersch, Christian Lybbert

Riverside: Michelle Price, Erik Wilson

South Cle Elum: Jocelyn Slack

Tonasket: Latisha Birdsong, Kati Kitterman, Rebecca Nixon, Ty Weaver, Louis Williamson, Lynzi Wince

Twisp: Adora Baldwin, Briana Baldwin, David Chavey-Reynaud, Anasha Gates

Waterville: Cindy Koenig, Glenn Pickett, Kasey Ramin

Wenatchee: Benjamin Allen, Alyssa Anderson, Carmen Anderson, Ivan Arroyo, Lawrence Baker, Zebulun Berg, Rebecca Black, Robbie Bowling, Jennifer Bradford, Steven Brumback, Margarito Cabrera, Naomi Camp, Natalie Castleman, Heidi Chapin, Angela Cicchetti, Kirsten Clarke, Laura Clive, Eric Cunningham, Phillip Davenport, Laura DeCamp, Ariana Derobles, Ryan Doop, Sarah Elder, Emily Elwell, Bailey Fenhaus, Kole Galbraith, Mark Gavin, Joel Gerard, Kaley Graybeal, Nathan Harmon, Adam Harris, Logan Hays, Ivy Hoyle, Patricia Isaacson, Jordan Johnson, Deana Jordan, Courtney Kraus, Shawn Larson, Thelbert Lawson, Megan Leonhard, Adilene Lopez, Jared McGregor, Katy McKee, Kyle McMullen, Irene Mendoza, Nick Mifflin, Rebekah Milnes, Victoria Monreal, Manuel Munoz, Peter Munro, Wendy Munson, John Nelson, Margaret Nickel, Deborah Poulson, Crystallynn Price, Eric Purcell, Shannon Rauch, Sta Rodriguez-Shockley, Dana Roe, John Rose, David Rutherford, Aleksey Rybakov, Nora Sandoval, Brieanna Sarver, Deborah Schuchman, Derek Scott, Luke Scott,          Tyler Shrader, Kimberly Smith, Keri Thompson, Whitney Waterbury, Kyle Waugh, Timothy Welsh, Katelyn Wenzel, Catherine Willis, Chester Wyatt, Joel Yanagimachi, Jacqueline Yancey, George Zamora, Hannah Zanol, Samantha Zimmerman

Winthrop: Christina Evans

 Frenchtown, MT: Alex Duncan

 

 

 

 

 


1300 Fifth Street, Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509) 682-6800
Public Disclosure | Voter Registration
Disablity Services Disability Services

Donate Today!

116 West Apple Ave., Omak, WA 98841
Phone: (509) 422-7800

Last Modified: