Welcome to WVC! To return to the homepage simply click on the WVC logo at the top left corner of any page.
Home | About | Contact | News | Programs | Site Index | Español  



Back
Get Started Now!


WVC Spring-Quarter 2010 Dean's List

The following students have been named to Wenatchee Valley College’s spring-quarter 2010 Dean’s List for earning grade point averages 3.5-3.99 in 12 or more college-level graded credits.

Blackfoot, ID: Lindsay Hunt

Brewster: Devan Hall, Gail Johnson

Camas: Tenielle Schroeder

Carlton: David Gross

Carnation: Crystal Canady

Cashmere: Amy Aguigui, Edward Aguigui, Payton Bryan, Maricela Carreno, Aaron Dingle, Isabel Franklin, Elizabeth Hargrove, Megan Jeffris, Cary Johnson, Kelsey Johnson, Austin McMahon, Taylor Norris, Cole Purbaugh, Krysta Rinker, Shannon Scott, Christopher Sines, Lewman Stanford

Chelan: Justin Bettis, Wesley Field, Oro Starcher, Alison Stotko

Cle Elum: Rebecca Gray

Dryden: Dahlia Avila

East Wenatchee: Sonny Anderson, Kyle Barger, Danielle Bencze, Cody Bolinger, Billy Byington, Kimheng Chang, Mark Chase, Connie Clifford, Jami Coello, Danny Cronin, Tara Culbertson, Michelle Daggett, Kristin David, Eric Davis, Thaddeus Deane, Eduardo Diaz, Matthew Dobbins, Joanne Fenton, Sean Ferguson, Ruth Flanigan, Niklas Folke, Shane Frazier, Alyssa Guyll, Nadine Hacker,   Caylan Haehl, Joe Hamon, Germani Hanshaw, Yolanda Jimenez, Nicholas Johnson, Adam Kane, Evelina Kobzar, Jacob Kopak, Jared Kramer, Courtney Kwast, Kyle Lamb, Hayli Larsen, Jesse Luhman, Luke Luttrell, Liam Mahar, Hallie Marohl, Skyler Mayfield, Allen Mbwilo, Megan McCord, Kayla Mills, Joseph Moser, Brandon Murillo, Tiffany Novikoff, Carrie Nuxoll, Shawn Nuxoll, Carter Overmiller, Gerardo Perez, Nathan Reynolds, Catrina Richards, Christian Russell, Hillary Seabrook, Brent Searles, Rex Shamley, Christopher Shell, Amanda Spaeth, Eric Spurbeck, David Stanfield, Joseph Taylor, Yevgeniy Vlasov, Brian Voth, William Wattling, Joanne Webb, Laura Webb, Preston Welsh, Kelly Wendt, Michael Wilber, Evan Winter, Andey Zemlyanoy, Lidia Zepeda, Maria Zepeda

Entiat: Adrienne Andersen, Cash Cada, Lucy Grover, Charles Phillips, Sean Sanders, Miranda Stevens

Ephrata: Melodie Eloff, Gerardo Viveros

Kennewick: Katrina Peterson

Leavenworth: Stefanie Bennett, Matthew Denison, Tarina Ferrel, Lathai-A Marlin, Kendall Martin, Guadalupe Pacheco, Alex Steele

Malaga: Christin Busk,            Rebecca Frank, Brett Piepel, Christina Shane   

Manson: Juliana Cameron, Silvia Castro, Veronica Escoto, Stacey Rodriguez-Shockley,             Victoria Valdovinos

Monitor: Aimie Smith

Montesano: Nicole Nuckols

Moscow, ID: Paul Wimer

Moses Lake: Trent Armstrong, Taylor Byington, Stacy Cafferty

Naches: Adam Ranger

Okanogan: Angel Castaneda, Ethan Colbert, Alexandra Fenison, Jamie Gavin, Jarrod McClung, Mistie Simmonson, Jordan Wells

Omak: Lisa Bentzley, William Bleau, Shasta Brown, Maya Campbell, Ashley Caryl, Rachelle Gaines, Danny Haywood, Ryann Hill, Jennifer Jordan, Patricia King, Tristan McCraigie, Pete Myxter, Shawna Poletti, Rebecca Rader, Susana Sandoval, Crystal Sheets, Kristina Shiles, Leonard Simpson, Mark Staggs, Michael Sticlaru, Chris Tribou

Orondo: Michael Buyas, Jon Davies, Stephen Lesky, Jaime Silva

Oroville: Brenda Ryan

Pateros: Tracy Miller  

Peshastin: Julia Anderson, Natalie Cowan, Teresa Disher, Elisa Head, Anjolene Price,             Susie Rosenberger      

Quincy: Jessica Blancas, Adrian Diaz-Guerrero, Trevor Hyer, Garrett Vandyke            

Raymond: Rodney Spoor

Rock Island: James Davidson,             Edward Harris

Ronan, MT: Kaylee Larson

Tonasket: Brock Hires, David Maas, Jill Nicholson, Patricia Perez, Ty Weaver

Twisp: David Neureiter

Waterville: Anna Edgar, Steven Miranda, Matt Prpich

Wenatchee: Naomi Allen, Jennifer Amante, Lacey Avey, Kelsea Azurdia, Jill Baker, Lawrence Baker, Brandon Beaudette, Ryan Becker, Jacquelyn Black, Lauren Breen, Amanda Brown, Christopher Brown, Paige Brown, Ethan Burnett, Kelly Campbell, Ana Capi, Janelle Carlson, Heidi Chapin, Desiree Clark, Tammy Clark, Lydia Clawson, Phillip Davenport, Daniel Deangelis, Ivy Delaney, Selma Diaz, Ryan Doop, Noah Driver, David Drollman, Lorri Duran,  Marvin Eagle, Paula Eichler, Gretha Eifert, Amanda Embry, Anita Embry, Jennifer Flanagan, Nathan Fox, Berenice Galvan, Mayra Garcia, Shawn Gere, Patrick Golie, Matthew Goodfellow, Anthony Grande, Ryan Grande, Kaley Graybeal, William Grette, Felicitas Guzman, Neil Harlow, Jennifer Hasenyager, Aaron Henry, Charell Hetterle, Eriksson Heyen, Nicole Jackson, Cristina Johnson, June Keith, Jackie Kibler, Tami Kiehn, Aaron Kirkpatrick, Karin Kleppen, Rodrigo Laguna, Margee Laney, Randi Lee, Samantha Littrell, Evan Mackenzie, Narcili Madrigal, Brent Magarrell, Alan Magelssen, Elizabethann Marlow, Viridiana Martinez, Olga Martyusheva, Mitchell Maxey, Lee McNamara, Jeanene Michelsen, Christine Milnes, Stacie Morales, Rachael Morris, Manuel Munoz, Kayla Newland, Katrina Nichols, Drew Page, Shawn Peet, Carolyn Petersen, Jon-Mark Pitts, Janene Russell, Aleksey Rybakov, Michael Sauer,   Matthew Schneider, Chaese Sewell, Kurt Slonaker,   Sascha Smith, Shari Snodgrass, Calixta Stahler, Tatyana Stahler, Chelsea Stevens, Lisa Stuart, Bradley Wachtel, Spencer Wall, Michael Warnes, Stephanie Waterbury, Iris Weaver, Amy Wendroth, Katelyn Wenzel, Jonathan West, Jeff Wilsey, Khylen Wood, Joel Yanagimachi, Annastashia Zamarron, Hannah Zanol, Victor Zavala, Santiago Zayco, Jessica Zimmerman, Deborah Zornes

Winthrop: Carol Fisher, Brian Speh

 

 


1300 Fifth Street, Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509) 682-6800
Public Disclosure | Voter Registration
Disablity Services Disability Services

Donate Today!

116 West Apple Ave., Omak, WA 98841
Phone: (509) 422-7800

Last Modified: