Welcome to WVC! To return to the homepage simply click on the WVC logo at the top left corner of any page.
Home | About | Contact | News | Programs | Site Index | Español  



Back
Get Started Now!


WVC President's List for winter quarter 2011

The following students have been named to Wenatchee Valley College’s winter-quarter 2011 President’s List for earning a grade point average of 4.00 in 12 or more college-level graded credits.

Cashmere: Brent Evans, Annette Harris, Sam Pipkin

Conconully: Nancy Houston

East Wenatchee: Daniel Alvarado, Kimberly Arnold, Suzanne Ball, Adam Barger, Mary Bigbull-Lewis, Theresa Bindley, Althea Brown, Bethany Byington, Erin Carlson, Bostun Chang, Amanda Clarke, Tricia Cleek, Courtney Clifton, Carla Cortes, Melinda Irwin, Jennifer King, Courtney Kwast, Kristina Li, Katja Lipson, Rubi Lopez, Megan McCord, Melissa McDowell, Carter Overmiller, Suzanne Poellnitz, Shon Ramey, Kaili Reavely, Cindy Reyna, Nardos Scott, Hillary Seabrook, Karinne Smith, Ariana Tello, Kristina Vonessen, Jaden Welch

Entiat: Samuel Sullivan

Ephrata: Danielle Talley

Leavenworth: Arita Acton, Stefanie Bennett, Molly Cowan, Mindy Dixon, Taci Ellingson, Jenni Elser, Laura Moffitt, Alex Steele, Margaret Turnbull

Malaga: Jennifer Harrison, Hidalgo Salazar

Manson: Patricia Castro

Moses Lake: Trent Armstrong, Stacy Cafferty

Okanogan: Julia Cousins, Justin Hand, Cole Martin, Andrew Wolf

Omak: Dianna Cline, Rebecka Ellis, Jorden Kruger, Raul Luna, Shawna Poletti, Pawendeep Virk

Orondo: Jennifer Nice, Anna Zinza

Pateros: Phillip Smith

Peshastin: Teresa Disher, Julie Pipkin

Quincy: Javier Gordillo

Rock Island: Marco Mejia

Sherwood, OR: Kimberly Marquez

Tonasket: Jeremiah Lofthus, Joshua Lofthus

Twisp: Jill Allen

Wenatchee: Yulia Arbuzova, Timothy Armstrong, Cormac Assink, Arlo Beetham, Amanda Brown, William Brown, Alexandra Calderon, Tegan Chapman, Dolores Covarrubias, Francisco Curiel, Christifer Driftmeyer, Merriah Geisler, Joshua Gibbs, Matthew Goodfellow, Annamarie Harden, Neil Harlow, Matthew Lancaster, Margee Laney, Don Larson, Mark Lattimer, Evan Mackenzie, Nicholas Mandelis, Maria Navarrete, Karisa Nelson, Kelli Newell, Drew Page, Shyanne Render, Celeste Ross, V Schmutzler, McKenzie Smith, Jason Sommers, Aleina Wachtel, Kevin Whitehall, Abel Wilkes, Annemarie Windsor


1300 Fifth Street, Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509) 682-6800
Public Disclosure | Voter Registration
Disablity Services Disability Services

Donate Today!

116 West Apple Ave., Omak, WA 98841
Phone: (509) 422-7800

Last Modified: