Welcome to WVC! To return to the homepage simply click on the WVC logo at the top left corner of any page.
Home | About | Contact | News | Programs | Site Index | Español  



News 2011-12
Back
Get Started Now!


Wenatchee Valley College 2011-12 Graduates and Certificates and Awards Earned

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES DEGREE

Bellingham: Garrett Smith

Boise, ID: Ariana Lee, McKensie Stanton

Boulder City, NV: Brandon Keesee

Bremerton: Anna Heitstuman

Brewster: Yurixhi Dominguez, Kristina Martinez, Victor Pamatz, Maria Solano

Cashmere: Alina Cibicki, Megan Cox, Aaron Dingle, Katie Downs, Diana Fernandez, Leisa Hauck, Jonathan Hendricks, Jozie Kimes, Spencer Lee, Lori Lonien, Jordan Maydole, Susanna McCall, Jaime Mendoza, Tabitha Miller, Cecilia Naranjo, Cassandra Peck, Scott Ream, Alina Rodriguez, Taylor Smith, Kaihla Stevens, Mallory Ward, Ricardo Zepeda

Chelan: Kellie Allen, Madison Cogswell, Kendra Crow, Grace Cummings, Kari Marshlain, Jacob Miller, Brenda Sanchez, David Talley, Shannon Welton, Benjamin Wilson

Cheney: Taylor Norris, Brittany Roberts

Cle Elum: Rebecca Gray

Columbia Falls, MT: Shay Grilley

Davenport: Katherine Vesneske

Dryden: Jessica Flores, Josue Gonzalez, Juan Guzman

Eagle, ID: Callie Williams

East Wenatchee: Rainie Abhold, Michael Anderson, Kendra Armes, Hilda Ball, Natalie Barker, Tanielle Battermann, Rodolfo Beltran, Heather Bergstrom, Christopher Bertomeu, John Betzing, Megan Brandenburg, Nicole Brenay, Gregory Bull, Christina Canales, Megan Christiansen, Amanda Clarke, Cassidy Coates, Claudia Cobarrubias, Anthony Coble, Carla Cortes, Nicole Cummings, Nicholas Danielsen, Kayla Danielson, Ryley Dechenne, Sonia Diaz, Kyle Dockins, Adam Dorey, Melissa Dwyer, Mayra Escalera, Cassidy Fagg, Kai Folke, Elizabeth Grinde, Mariah Hamilton, Andrew Handley, Kelsey Hansen, Michelle Hashberger, Taryn Hayes, Jose Hernandez, Aubrea Hill, Lindsey Howe, Kevin Hunter, David Itterley, Jaden Iwaasa, Patrick Jacobus, Aimee Jeffris, Kendra Johnson, Allison Kane, Walker Kane, Kellin Keesee, Darrin Kern, Nicolette Kruse, Josiah Langlois, Kaleb Lawless, Stephanie Leeds, Liam Mahar, Bryce Martinez, Ricardo Martinez, Nicole Maupin, Ashley McCart, Beranda McFarlane, Alyssa Medina, Cesar Mendoza, Melissa Moreno, Erika Nothdurft, Carrie Nuxoll, Cameron Nystrom, Cole Nystrom, Ian Nystrom, Carter Overmiller, Kameron Payne, Chelsea Penfold, Taylor Peterson, Justin Pickens, Fabian Pulido, Reinaldo Pulido, Sarah Quick, Jared Raber, Shon Ramey, Kaili Reavely, Erin Reiber, Kayla Rich, Tayna Russell, Diana Sanchez, Monica Sanchez, Hillary Seabrook, Kari Seiber, Tiana Snyder, Jessica Solorio, Jose Sosa, Daniel Strang, Austin Taylor, Taylor Telford, Brent Thiessen, Tyler Thorington, Shaylee Turner, Silvia Valdez, Anna Vlasova, Alyssa Wallin, Kyra Welsh, Melissa Wheeler, Mckenzie Wilson, Brenden Winger

Ellensburg: Gabriel McFann

Entiat: Justin Burau, Patrick Deskin, Nicolas Diaz, Katy Lafferty, Katie Mulvaney, Thomas Sanford, Joshua Sullivan

Ephrata: Liliana Lopez, Shannon Rodman, Kristin Winona

George: Julia Schooler

Goldendale: Justin Garrigus

Helena, MT: Devin McNellis

Leavenworth: Jake Allen, Erin Carlson, Mackenzie Converse, Molly Cowan, Francisco Gerlach, James Margason, Jennifer Merkley, Phillip Merkley, Hillary Pulse, Maxwell Reister, Micah Sefiane, Margaret Turnbull, Caroline Ward, Whitney West, Jacob Whitten, Lisa Witkowski

Malaga: Marco Martinez, Mihkaela Overbay, Torin Vanderpool, Raquel Wisemore

Malott: Rosaura Vargas

Manson: Jacqueline Hernandez, Cameron Hodges, Karoline Martin, Ana Mendivil, Michael Milliron

Meridian, ID: Glenda Gonzalez

Monitor: Tyler Robinson

Montesano: Nicole Nuckols

Mountlake Terrace: Roman Salazar

Okanogan: Katelyn Brown, Jeremy Gibson, Amber Hedington, Cristina Kirchner, James Murray, Joshua Patterson

Omak: Danita Baez, John Berg, Casey Brewer, Sarah Brown, Triena Darrow, Roberta Donnor, Dana Gaines, Julie Hurlbert, Alexa Lancaster, Tara Meyers, Giona Muniz, Larry Newsome, Jacob Nicholson, Rachel Paul, Tona Perry, John Ramsey, Leonard Simpson, Crystal Smith, Kara Smith, Devin Starr, William Stotts, Jessica Wilkins

Orondo: Marlen Gonzalez, Jonathan Goyt, Sarah Parker

Oroville: Jennifer Clark, Adeline Sylvester

Palisades: Jessica Hernandez

Pateros: Jacob Cruz, Daniel Selzer

Peshastin: John Bjornstad, Amber Darlington, Emily Lasater, Anna Nicholson, Tyanna Westbrook

Pullman: Cynthia Hervin

Quincy: Yareli Aguilar, Misty Avila, Elizabeth Bacon, David Benitez, Patricia Blancas, Jose Corona, Michael Garcia, Selina Martinez, Sheldon Mashburn, Sheri Massey, Lindsey Mushlitz, Matthew Prchal, Danielle Talley

Riverside: Ebony Patterson

Rock Island: Mertaly Martinez, Javier Ontiveros

Seattle: Khylen Wood

Snohomish: Jacob Hines

Spokane: Carmen Hall

Tonasket: Nicolette Flores, Brock Hires, Jeremiah Lofthus, Ian Woodrow

Vancouver: Vanessa Veeder

Waterville: Catherine Baum, Zachary Elliston, Theresa Freeman, Tatiana Pickett, Max Polson, Jesse Zylstra

Wenatchee: Jovan Adams, Gabriela Aguilar, Marlene Aguilera, Nicole Aitken, Tayana Aiton, Naomi Allen, Chris Andrews, Cormac Assink, Anahi Avelar, Elizabeth Avila, Rachel Bagley, Emma Bailey, Julia Bassett, David Belmont, Armando Bendito-Zepeda, Loren Benoit, Danielle Bernstein, Paige Beuhler, Kennedy Bieniasz, Brian Bird, Nicole Bixby, Lydia Blair, Michelle Broset, Marina Buick, Brady Cass, Gloria Cassiano, Cathryn Cayton, Tegan Chapman, Christine Chick, Miriam Cisneros, Bridget Clark, Desiree Clark, Teresa Coffman, Joshua Cooper, Cloie Cornell, Angela Cortez, Dolores Covarrubias, Cyle Craig, Mikayla Crawford, Rebecca Cuevas, Madison Daggett,Mara Danskin, Alyssa Dario, Ziba Dean, Heather Deyl, Joshua Diede, Kirstin Dobbins, Cori Dominguez, Ashley Douglas, Isaac Drollman, Heather Eller, Fredi Farias, Rissel Fernandez, Atty Fitzsimmons, Jenaleigh Flones, Kandis Fosberg, Chris Fullerton, Deidre Galloway, Deysi Garcia, Veronica Garcia, Rebecca Garibay, Sofia Garibay, Rebecca Gatlin, Erica Geisler, Jenae Gerstmann, Isaiah Graham, Miranda Grossarth, Olivia Grothe, Lauren Gutzwiler, Melinda Hake, Maximilian Hamilton, Ioanna Harrell, Heather Harrison, Danielle Heinlein, Kurt Hennigan, Aaron Henry, Charell Hetterle, Krystle Holcomb, Shayla Holton, Jennifer Howard, Kathleen Hupp, Jennifer Jarrett, Jill Johnston, Holly Jordan, Cassidy Karber, Katelin Lape, Ward Larson, Maria Legarda, Courtney Lenny, Wendy Lewis, Dakota Long, Evan Mackenzie, Nicholas Mandelis, Bridget Martz, Carson McDonald, Thomas McGinness, Esperanza Melendrez, Anna Miller, Juan Miranda, Steffani Monesmith, Sarah Moore, Amy Mugg, Kelli Newell, Inna Oleynik, Michael Olshavsky, Taeko Owan, Christopher Parker, Jacob Petersen, Amanda Phillips, Mariah Picard, Merrick Pickett, Suzanne Poellnitz, Shelby Posey, Henry Price, Makenzie Radcliffe, Shyanne Render, Aaron Ritter, Miguel Rodriguez, Blanca Salgado, Paige Schoengarth, Susan Schott, Brittany Sehorn, Kyle Shermer, Sara Silva, Chad Smith, Shari Snodgrass, Alexis Sortor, Melissa Steele, Danica Stevens, Hollie Stevenson, Caden Stockwell, Jennifer Sturtz, William Summers, Megan Tedrow, Joshua Thomas, Trina Thornton, Hannah Tomlinson, Patricia Torres, Cameron Tyrrell, Daria Ursol, Ashley Vanhorne, Jessica Varga, Celine Vargas, Guadalupe Villa, Kylee Vira, Patricia Wachtel, Denali White, Heather Yancey, Jarred Zacher, Eliza Zuniga

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE-TRANSFER DEGREE

Cashmere: Neil Harlow

Leavenworth: Chase Lemons

Wenatchee: Adrian Marshall, Kirsten Skalisky

 

ASSOCIATE IN BUSINESS (DTA)-TRANSFER DEGREE

Chelan: Bianca Alcala, Ramona Beattie

East Wenatchee: Lidia Zepeda

Peshastin: Teresa Disher

Rock Island: Jesus Vazquez

Wenatchee: Jacob Allen, Kyle Bruggman, Kelsey Faulkner, Natalya Radko, Anthony Sauceda

 

ASSOCIATE IN FINE ARTS-MUSIC

Wenatchee: Scot Hebert, Theodoric Scanlon

 

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES DEGREE

Quincy: Nathan Ovenell

Wenatchee: Susan Atkerson, Gabriel Garza, Diane Ritter

 

ASSOCIATE IN NURSING DEGREE

Auburn: Anzhela Glazko

Benton City: Jenny Roos

Bothell: Megan Little

Carnation: Laura Whitney

Cashmere: Katie Downs, Jamie Higginbotham, Tabitha Miller, Tyee Zacher

Chelan: Danielle Talley

Dryden: Amy Skelton

East Wenatchee: Paige Bromiley, Tristin Brown, Sarah Bullis, Timothy Crouch, Angelica Garcia, Shannon Hewitt, Aubrea Hill, Samantha Hively, Tricia Hopkins, Tamara Horner, Aubrey Jeffers, Yolanda Jimenez, Lindsey Langdon, Leslie Lund, Alissa Molver, Jessica Monette, Carrie Nuxoll, Alice Radford, Kristine Reece, Debra Reyburn, Caryn Rumble, Erica Saginus, Carin Stagge, Jennifer Thomson, Carleen Walker, Katherine Weeks

Electric City: Amanda Shelby

Entiat: Adrienne Andersen

Florissant, CO: Melanie Olson

Leavenworth: Ann Armstrong, Carolyn Dressel, Jessica Hammerstrom, Sol Wertkin, Kandy Wesley

Malott: Norma Corrales

Monitor: Schuylar Smart

Omak: Lisa Bentzley, Mei Jackson, Mary Lingle, Jennifer Park, Luke Redman, Danielle Whitney

Oroville: Betty Glover, Michelle Pellegrini

Quincy: Dacia Casillas, Jessica Flores

Riverside: Jessilyn Martin

Shoreline: Elizabeth Peterson

Tonasket: Cheri Clapsaddle, Rita Jensen, Alison Potter

Wenatchee: Gabriela Aguilar, Jessi Ayers, William Bleau, Sherry Brenner, Michelle Broset, Kesha Curry, Phillip Davenport, Russell Dejong, Colette Ellestad, Lauren Gutzwiler, Amie Herron, James Italiane, Jill Johnston, Regan Kiehne, Philip Linden, Michele Love-Wells, Anita Lundeen, Sarah Moore, Katreena Murray, Patricia Nelson, Bridget Ness-Cvitkovic, Mary Parrish, Megan Ruckman, Evelia Sanchez, Anna Sandberg, Corey Saxe, Deborah Schuchman, Catherine Smits, Julie Tarrant, Simon Thornock, Margaret Tiley, Mi Walker, Hannah Wallace, Charles White, Kimberly Woods, Amy Yarbrough

Winthrop: Victoria Desalvo

 

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE-TRANSFER DEGREE

Business Computer Technology

Malaga: Jennifer Harrison

Mattawa: Elizabeth Eckenberg

Wenatchee: Vanessa Schuh

Early Childhood Education

Cashmere: Ashley Petersen

Wenatchee: Cammy Coble

 

ASSOCIATE OF TECHNICAL SCIENCE DEGREE

Accounting

Cashmere: Kenneth Scott, Mallory Ward

Chelan: Ramona Beattie

East Wenatchee: Patrick Babst, Erasmo Eccles, Jennifer King, Cristina Reyes

Entiat: Veronica Samson, Jamie Wilson

Malott: Kathrine Hagen, Bradley McGaha

Omak: Brenda Cate, Larry Hudson

Riverside: Jessica Wilson

Tonasket: Robert Harris, Jasmine Mejia

Twisp: Paula Evans-Duncan

Waterville: Wendy Fry

Wenatchee: Marisol Hernandez, Natalya Radko

Automotive Technology

Cashmere: Sam Pipkin, Michael Pitt

East Wenatchee: Joe Hamon

Quincy: Edgar Camacho, Javier Gordillo

Wenatchee: Miguel Aguilar, Francisco Curiel, Richard Davidter, Daniel Duston, Cesar Escobar, Robert Inks, Steve Track, Alberto Vazquez

Business

Malott: Kathrine Hagen

Omak: Larry Hudson, Shannon Statler

Riverside: Jessica Wilson

Tonasket: Jasmine Mejia

Wenatchee: Lorri Duran, Christopher Hockett

Business Computer Technology

Cashmere: Kathy Carson, Annette Harris

East Wenatchee: Connie Evans, Linda Sanchez

Wenatchee: Shawn Peet

Chemical Dependency Studies

East Wenatchee: William Scherer

Grand Coulee: Desiree Hertenstein

Omak: Barbara Anderson

Wenatchee: Nicole Carrell, Christy Oldham, Dan Phelps, Mario Reyes, Guadalupe Villa, Lucy Villa

Winthrop: Jean Bergevin

Computer Technology-Network Administration

East Wenatchee: Steven Berg, John Black, Cory Delozier, Paul Lisenbury

Manson: Jose Fernandez

Quincy: Homero Guerrero

Waterville: Jesse Zylstra

Wenatchee: Wayne Buchanan, Michael Bull, Dennis Cowlishaw, Kailin Dart, Timothy Dresker, Jonathan Hayhoe, Jon-Mark Pitts

Criminal Justice

Cashmere: Mauricio Bustos-Garcia

East Wenatchee: Lane Frazier, Patrick Prazer, Heidi Reuss, Mathew Troxler, Taylor Ward

Entiat: Karrie Wolsborn

Okanogan: Raul Luna, Amanda Stokoe

Omak: Angel Clark, Marilyn Dick, Brandy Kloth, Charli Musel

Quincy: Miguel Ortiz-Cid

Wenatchee: Antonio Alvarez, Nathan Fox, Merriah Geisler, Nereida Lepez, Tyler Oreilly, Jason Sommers

Early Childhood Education

Chelan Falls: Maribel Avila

Okanogan: Julie Martin

Omak: Joclyn Michel

Tonasket: Theodore Zachman

Wenatchee: Kodel Lehrman

Environmental Systems & Regrigeration Technology

Cashmere: Daniel Valdivia

East Wenatchee: Badir Arroyo, Alfredo Barragan, David Rolen

Malott: Dallan Fadden

Monitor: Juan Sotl

Okanogan: James Spencer

Pateros: Martin Nolan

Wenatchee: Aaron Kirkpatrick, Marco Leon, Leonard Lyman, Pedro Sandoval

Industrial Technology - Electronics

Cashmere: Colton Bryan

Kennewick: Jacob Lien

Wenatchee: Christifer Driftmeyer

Medical Laboratory Technology

Addy: Gregory Orchard

East Wenatchee: Nicole Ballard, Nathaniel Schooler, Sara White

Ephrata: Sarah Rerecich

Kennewick: Donna Taylor

Moses Lake: Robbi Record

Newman Lake: Collette Kapuniai

Omak: Alana McGibeny, Amy Miller, Chris Tribou

Pasco: Ana Martinez

Pendleton, OR: Sadie Armstrong, Amy Teater

Quincy: Vanessa Mugnos

Seattle: Lisa Stuart

Spokane: Ed Bishop, Kalkidan Eshete

Spokane Valley: Nadezhda Casiadi

Walla Walla: Lori Flood

Wenatchee: Cindy Brock, Megan Carey

Natural Resources

East Wenatchee: Warren Clark, Dena Mullin, Jason Rice, Tayna Russell

Entiat: Jose Marquez

Malaga: Rebecca Frank

Malott: Iver Hull

Tonasket: Sharon Clark

Radiologic Technology

Aberdeen: Hailey Greer

Bridgeport: Juanita Delacerda

Cashmere: Cameron Schmidt, Lewman Stanford, Jessica Wilson

Chelan: James Ramella

East Wenatchee: Holly Florendo, Richard Johnson, Brandi Lange, Preston Welsh

Malaga: Amy Vanlith

Manson: Veronica Escoto

Moses Lake: Trent Armstrong, Taylor Byington, Stacy Cafferty, Tarah Haag, Sonya Nicholson

Soap Lake: Christina Gay

Tacoma: Gregory Kowalski

Tempe, AZ: Steven Shoop

Wenatchee: Kathryn Bailey, Amy Penney, Lisa Zielinski, Andrew Zupke

Sustainable Agriculture & Resource Systems

Brewster: Hector Aparicio, Roberto Guzman

Cashmere: Blane Slack

Leavenworth: Stephen Howard

Mattawa: Jesus Mendez

Wenatchee: Alfredo Reyes, Josh Schoenwald

 

CERTIFICATES

Accounting Clerk

East Wenatchee: Kathleen Murray

Wenatchee: Vanessa Schuh

Accounting Technician

East Wenatchee: Ira Kutch, Fawne McKee

Waterville: Wendy Fry

Wenatchee: Jolene Osborne, Louise Schmutzler

Administrative Assistant

East Wenatchee: Kathleen Murray

Malaga: Pamela Stubbe

Peshastin: Kianna Ezzy

Wenatchee: Bethany Clark, Pamela Sewell

Automotive Technician

Cashmere: Sam Pipkin, Michael Pitt

Wenatchee: Steve Track

Business Computer Technology-Word Processing

Malaga: Pamela Stubbe

Computer Applications Specialist

East Wenatchee: Kathleen Murray

Peshastin: Dianna Ezzy

Wenatchee: Pamela Sewell

Computer Technician

East Wenatchee: Paul Lisenbury

Entiat: Christopher Stotko

Wenatchee: Wayne Buchanan, Michael Bull, Dennis Cowlishaw, Timothy Dresker, Jonathan Hayhoe, Wendy Lewis

Corrections

Cashmere: Mauricio Bustos-Garcia

East Wenatchee: Heidi Reuss

Entiat: Karrie Wolsborn

Okanogan: Raul Luna, Amanda Stokoe

Omak: Angel Clark, Marilyn Dick, Brandy Kloth, Charli Musel, Cory Rice

Quincy: Miguel Ortiz-Cid

Wenatchee: Antonio Alvarez, Merriah Geisler, Tyler Oreilly, Jason Sommers

Early Childhood Education

Omak: Joclyn Michel

Wenatchee: Kodel Lehrman, Kimberly Stoess

Environmental Systems & Regrigeration Technology-Basic HVACR & Controls

Leavenworth: Stephen Howard

Industrial Technology - Drafting

Wenatchee: Robert Anderson, Aaron Carey, Aaron Mayer

Industrial Technology- Electronics

Cashmere: Colton Bryan

Wenatchee: Nicholas Abel, Marco Leon

Industrial Technology- Welding

Cashmere: Steve Markley

Wenatchee: Mark Coomes, Marlon Lockhart, Larry Rochester

Medical Assistant

Bridgeport: Shenae Gavin

Chelan: Robin Inman

East Wenatchee: Bethany Burbank, Susan Gormley, Cindy Hatfield, Caitlin McMillan, Adriana Torres, Elizabeth Vaughn

Quincy: Juan Guerrero, Regina Miles

Wenatchee: Anahi Avelar, Rachel Benjamin, Paige Brown, Crystal Dejong, Melinda Keeler, Narcili Madrigal, Kent Martin, Crystal Mendiola, Lorna Rose, Annemarie Windsor

Natural Resources Technician

Entiat: Brandon Young

Omak: Jason Miller, Matthew Moen

Practical Nursing

Benton City: Jenny Roos

Bothell: Megan Little

Cashmere: Jamie Higginbotham, Tyee Zacher

Dryden: Amy Skelton

East Wenatchee: Sarah Bullis, Aubrea Hill, Samantha Hively, Tricia Hopkins, Yolanda Jimenez, Lindsey Langdon, Leslie Lund, Jessica Monette, Carrie Nuxoll, Patricia Owens, Carin Stagge, Jennifer Thomson, Carleen Walker, Katherine Weeks

Electric City: Amanda Shelby

Entiat: Adrienne Andersen

Florissant, CO: Melanie Olson

Leavenworth: Carolyn Dressel, Sol Wertkin, Kandy Wesley

Monitor: Schuylar Smart

Omak: Lisa Bentzley, Mei Jackson, Mary Lingle, Jennifer Park, Luke Redman, Danielle Whitney

Oroville: Betty Glover, Michelle Pellegrini, Kathryn Scott

Riverside: Jessilyn Martin

Tonasket: Alison Potter

Twisp: Tammy Pennock

Waterville: Charisa Keys

Wenatchee: Gabriela Aguilar, Jessi Ayers, William Bleau, Sherry Brenner, Michelle Broset, Phillip Davenport, Russell Dejong, Amie Herron, James Italiane, Jill Johnston, Regan Kiehne, Philip Linden, Patricia Nelson, Mary Parrish, Anna Sandberg, Julie Tarrant, Simon Thornock, Margaret Tiley, Charles White, Amy Yarbrough

Winthrop: Victoria Desalvo

 


1300 Fifth Street, Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509) 682-6800
Public Disclosure | Voter Registration
Disablity Services Disability Services

Donate Today!

116 West Apple Ave., Omak, WA 98841
Phone: (509) 422-7800

Last Modified: