Welcome to WVC! To return to the homepage simply click on the WVC logo at the top left corner of any page.
Home | About | Contact | News | Programs | Site Index | Español  



News 2011-12
Back
Get Started Now!


WVC Fall Quarter 2011 Dean's List

The following students have been named to Wenatchee Valley College’s fall quarter 2011 Dean’s List for earning grade point averages 3.5-3.99 in 12 or more college-level graded credits.

Arlington: Jim Cheesman

Brewster: Miriam Acosta, Maria Marin, Josias Navarro, Rachel Sonneman

Bridgeport: Hailey Henderson

Caldwell, ID: Alyssa Dario

Cashmere: Colton Bryan, Mauricio Bustos-Garcia, Antonio Castaneda, Alina Cibicki, Daniel Conner, Kayla Dosh, Brent Evans, Chelsea Faria, Brianna Ford, Brandi Fry, Sarah Gann, Kelly Geer, Jonathan Hendricks, Stephanie Kehoe, Breanna Lee, Jordan Maydole, Roberto Mendoza, Kirsta Trammel

Chelan: Madison Cogswell, Cody Lolos, Shanna McGinty, Linda Nunez, Ryan Ray, Franklin Rosas, Erika Schmidt, Holley Siemers, Selah Valencia, Joan Walter

Chelan Falls: Jessica Sanchez

Columbia Falls: Shay Grilley

Desert Aire: Juan Osorio

Dryden: Jessica Flores

Eagle, ID: Callie Williams

East Wenatchee: Lisa Abel, Cindy Abouammo, Daniel Alvarado, Jason Anders, Patrick Babst, Hilda Ball, Stephen Barone, Laeni Benedict, Steven Berg, Heather Bergstrom, Christopher Bertomeu, Brenda Bickel, Shawn Brothwell, Stacia Brown, Ronald Castro, Mykel Chocola, Megan Christiansen, Amber Christy, Warren Clark, Tricia Clymens, Claudia Cobarrubias, Dena Colyar, Carla Cortes, Karen Cox, Travis Cronin, Toni Cutler, Devin Diaz, Desiree Donohue, Kimberly Dunn, Spencer Ellis, Michelle England, Jasmine Escalera, Summer Fitzpatrick, Sherie Fortune, Nicole Galvin, Adrian Garibay, Taylen Gilden, Christine Giles, Jessica Giles, Brandi Gilstrap, Dan Gzyl, Christina Hardwick, Michelle Hashberger, Steven Hauge, Jayson Hills, Amanda Hollis, Leslie Howard, Lindsey Howe, Michael Hunter, Jaden Iwaasa, Jade Jaspers, Allison Kane, Melissa Kimbrough, Casey King, Jennifer King, Dan Knight, Stephanie Leeds, Paul Lisenbury, Zhaotong Liu, Tamera Lortie, Liam Mahar, Bryce Martinez, Fawne McKee, Valeriy Nikishin, Travis Pearson, Suzanne Poellnitz, Autumn Potter, Linda Prado, Miranda Pratt, Alison Rainey, Kaili Reavely, Haley Ritter, Lena Rodriguez, Erica Sanchez, Samantha Schenck, William Scherer, Cameron Schiller, Caitlin Seims, Nina Sines, Beau Smith, Danny Tafolla, Jeremy Todd, Kristina Vonessen, Casey Waln, Marcell Wheeler, Richard Yale, Ii, Andrey Zemlyanoy, Lidia Zepeda

Entiat: Justin Burau, Brenda Cordell, Patrick Deskin, Amy Haynes, Maggie Ledbeter, Korina Paz, Alisha Sullivan, Jamie Wilson

Ephrata: Kelsey Rodman

Everett: Ryan Hagel

George: Julia Schooler

Helena, MT: Devin McNellis

Kennewick: Demi McGill

Lake Stevens: Connor Huesers

Leavenworth: Kathleen Cartmell, Haley Darlington, Geena Dingman, Taci Ellingson, Galen Guthrie, Ben Harris, Kassandra Lemons, Karlen Pfister, Hillary Pulse, Ulysses Wario, Maxwell Warthen, Amanda West, Jacob Whitten, Stephanie Williams, Lisa Witkowski, Hailey Ziegler, Hannah Ziegler, Augden Zimmer

Malaga: Marco Martinez, Mackenzie Schoessler, Emily Williams, Raquel Wisemore

Malott: Kathrine Hagen

Mansfield: Jackie Tupling

Manson: Mitchel Alcala, Silvia Castro, Myrna Simpson, April Stover, Gabriela Vazquez

Missoula, MT: Ramsie Burrington, Keli Grover, Katelyn Kropp

Monitor: Dusty Gay, Tyler Robinson, Juan Soto

Moses Lake: Brooke Rosenow

Nooksack: David Weinstein

Okanogan: Jamie Berch, Jamie Gavin, Jeremy Gibson, Kayla Good, Cristina Kirchner, Kaitlan Klepec, Debbie Shibley, James Spencer

Omak: Ruby Amezquita, Diane Anderson, Brenda Cate,  Danielle Corson, Deshawn Dunham, Ashley Gann, Erika Godina, Mahleah Grant, Labrie Gunn, Bryan Jones, Steven Keith, Jorden Kruger, Tiffany Lange, Cheryl Levi, Brandon Martin, Joclyn Michel, Taylor Nicholson, Daniel Oleynik, Leonard Simpson, Shannon Statler, Richard Tonasket, Heather Watson, Nicole West

Orondo: Amanda Davis, Austin Habich, Samantha Meyers

Oroville: Adeline Sylvester

Pateros: Martin Nolan, Jaymes Richerson, Gerardo Silva, Phillip Smith

Peshastin: Jordan McGregor-Hansen, Tabitha Pipkin

Quincy: Jenna Arnall, Juan Flores, Patricia Romero, Juan Serrato, Danielle Talley

Riverside: Marianne Zelinski    

Rock Island: Maria Casas, Kelsey Gibbs, Canyon Hurst, Clint Keane, Brisa Villa

Shoreline: Octavio Delacruz

Spokane Valley: Wendy Spears

Tonasket: Rhian Bailey-Scarberry, Ian Woodrow

Twisp: Paula Evans-Duncan, Mary Hutson

Waterville: Mark Clark, Janelle Miranda, Jason Nalls     

Wenatchee: Christina Alemazkour, Lloyd Arnold, Jason Baerg, Allison Bakke, Julia Bassett, Ryan Becker, Elsy Bejar, Maria Beltran, Gordon Berger, Brian Bird, Karlotta Blagg, Karen Boswell, Jackson Bray, Michael Bull, Jodie Byler, Kelly Campbell, Tegan Chapman, Tami Christopher, Miriam Cisneros, Bethany Clark, Bridget Clark, Eric Clark, Kevin Clive, Angela Collins, Carla Cornelius, Dolores Covarrubias, Michaela Davenport, Marcia Dean, Sarah Dieringer, Kindra Dietrich, Kendall Dowler, Sara Eggers, Matthew Firn, Audrey Floyd, Payton Fode, Deidre Galloway, Rebecca Gatlin, Natalie Geisler, Joshua Gibbs, Diane Groth, Maximilian Hamilton, Annamarie Harden, Danielle Heinlein, Danielle Henderson, Brandi Hennigan, Marisol Hernandez, Nancy Hernandez, Chase Hill, Dawn Hiner, Ashley Holbrook, Galina Hoppe, Mindy Howard, Christina Hughes, Megan Hunt, Laurel James, Shelley Jones, Johnathon Kiedrowski, Aaron Kirkpatrick, John Linares, Brittney Loveall, Michele Love-Wells, Craig Lutz, Leonard Lyman, Robert Main, Shana Markey, Adrian Marshall, Diego Martinez, Jessica McDonald, Karis McPherson, Sefra Mendall, Candice Monreal, Monica Montano, Roberto Morales, Amy Mugg, Christina Nelms, Shelly Nelson, Kelli Newell, Grant Ottosen, Taeko Owan, Dan Patch, Lindsay Perry, Logan Ratcliffe, Shyanne Render, Mario Reyes, Kyle Rich, Armando Ruiz, Jaime Sabo, Edwin Sanchez, Pedro Sandoval, Carlos Saravia, Keri Shipley, David Silverman, Patrick Smith, Alexis Sortor, Dustin Staat, Thomas Stanford, Thanh Ta, Cosmo Tan, Arnie Techavimol, Joshua Thomas, Lori Tompkins, Matthew Townliand, Celine Vargas, Abby Venable, Graciela Verduzco, Aleina Wachtel, Aimee Wheeler, Denali White, Kevin Whitehall, Katrina Whitman, Kayla Widby, Scott Willis, Myrriah Wilson, Brian Wood, Ravion Wood

Winthrop: Timothy Boudreaux

Yakima: Jessica Grover


1300 Fifth Street, Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509) 682-6800
Public Disclosure | Voter Registration
Disablity Services Disability Services

Donate Today!

116 West Apple Ave., Omak, WA 98841
Phone: (509) 422-7800

Last Modified: