Welcome to WVC! To return to the homepage simply click on the WVC logo at the top left corner of any page.
Home | About | Contact | News | Programs | Site Index | Español  



News 2013-14
Back
Get Started Now!


Wenatchee Valley College 2013-14 graduates and certificates and awards earned

Media Contact: Libby Siebens, community relations executive director, 509.682.6436 (Mon. – Thurs.)

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES DEGREE

Boise, ID: Jessica Watts

Brewster: Rachel Anson, Steven Cutuli, Maria Marin, Mitchell McClosky, Josias Navarro, Paula Odea, Yesenia Torres

Bridgeport: Raquel Asencio, Jenipher Contreras, Brooke Desjardins, Deycy Monje-Lopez, Luz Villa

Cashmere: Hannah Capelo, Carolyn Christensen, Sarah Fitzpatrick, Alejandra Gallegos, Enrique Hernandez, Lily Hernandez, Susan Hester, Shaina Miller, Danielle Morrison, Cameron Moser, Alexander Mueser, Laura Murphy, Jazmin Ochoa, Adam Ream, Ashlyn Reay, Kelly Robertson, Caitlyn Salgado, Jazmin Sanchez, Harrison Sargent, Angela Sawyer, Trevan Strean, Nick Tarver, Diane Thoroughman, Miranda Turner, Christopher Ulloa, Natalie Wynder, Mariyam Zahir

Chelan: Briseida Bravo, Mirella Carrion, Ondra Craw, Mayra Juarez, Ladonna Mcgrew-Kramer, Luis Mejia, Yesenia Montes, Jordan Paget, Valeria Rodriguez, David Siemers, Romario Solano, William Tuengel

Clarkston: Abra Afoutou-Todo

Coulee Dam: Camille Pleasants

Dryden: Vanessa Curiel, Aleas Gomez, Jessica Langis, Dakota Tall

East Wenatchee: Emily Abbott, Lisa Abel, Rachel Ahlberg, Jennifer Albrecht, Tyson Andrews, Kimberly Arnold, Mackenzie Banning, Matthew Belt, Alisha Bencze, Laeni Benedict, Jessica Bovard, Kris Brandt, Ramon Bravo, Kaylin Castro, Amber Christy, Emily Connery, Morgan Cooke, Kyler Cox, Emily Dechand, Charity Degman, Sarah Dekorte, Michelle Descombaz, Michael Dobbins, Brittany Dudek, Cassandra Duncan, Meghann Eardley, Hahnah Ellington, Spencer Ellis,  Lindsay Foryan, Axel Garcia, Mayte Garcia-Ramirez, Eneida Garibay, Alondra Gonzalez, Angelica Gonzalez, Miranda Hamilton, Holden Handley, Jerrack Hattabaugh, Leinie Hattabaugh, Marina Heminger, Racheal Henry, Carolina Hernandez, Martir Hernandez, Sarah Hodgson, Olivia Janney, Bristol Kinzebach, Makiah Langan, Brianna Logg, Alexander Loomer, Sierra Loomer, Maria Lopez-Hernandez, Angela Marker, Shilo Marker, Amanda Marsh, Colton Marshall, Joshua Martin, Sean Martin, Caroline Martinez, Calvin McDonald, Ryann McKinzie, Lakin Minske, Lorena Miramontes, Tina Mitchell, Garhett Morgan, Julee Parkhill, Azure Parmenter, Arya Patterson, Norma Paz, Tiffany Pelton, Linda Prado, Jacqueline Robles, Jasmin Rocha, Makayla Rodgers, Kayla Russell, Iliana Sanchez, Rachelle Sanders, Kendra Scott, Nicholas Segalini, Samantha Sinko, Monica Solorio, Estela Sosa, Genevieve Stephens, Leigh Taylor, Tristan Thompson, Javier Tovar, Ryan Whiteley, Hunter Williams, Julie Wren

Electric City: Dariane Seyler

Entiat: Sunny Cada, Julie Hendrickson, Coulter Peterson, Debra Porrovecchio, Lynne Ziker

Ephrata: Veronica Mendoza, Courtney Rectenwald

Goldendale: Jefrey Moss

Hayden, ID: Whitney Gay

Hunters: Lindsay Loe

Juneau, AK: James Sanmiguel

Leavenworth: Taylor Fletcher, Kaylee Geske, Sarahi Gutierrez, Hailey Hassinger, Christopher Horton, Perry Keziah, Connor Mullady, Krista Pfister, Paige Robertson, Rebecca Wells, Stephen Whitfield

Malaga: Jared Groenen, Katelyn Hoag, Emily Horan

Mansfield: Cameron Peters

Manson: Miguel Bustos, Cristina Luna-Gamez, Rebecca Rogers, Myrna Simpson

Mattawa: Talia Barajas

Mill Creek: Spencer Ankney

Monitor: Jonathan Modrell

Moses Lake: Anthony Garcia, Stephany Record

Okanogan: Andy Brown, Megan Brown, Nathan Carter, Miranda Cleveland, Alice Early, Mckenzie Ervin, Andrianna Fall, Tamara Fall, Jamie Gavin, Antonio Montez, Anna Rawson, Alyssa Richards, Troy Riling-Anderson, Kayla Young

Olympia: Marie Beagle

Omak: Sergio Duarte, Casey Edwards, Erin Gariano, Alexander Henry, Brenna Hill, Corie Johnson, Bryan Jones, Joseph Launer, Ronald Marchand, Brandon Martin, Courtney Martin, Joseph Miller,   Daniel Nash-Mendez, Holly Nelson, Maryanne Oleynik, Kyle Smith, Kim Staggs, Kristi Storm

Orondo: Jaime Silva, Teagan Straub

Oroville: Amber Allenby, Callie Barker, Bethany Fast, Luke Kindred, Danielle Sykes

Peshastin: Tabitha Pipkin, Vanessa Ruff, Jesse Webb

Quincy: Rachel Adams, Leticia Baughman,   Smokey Baughman, Airely Beltran, Blanca Corona, Juan Garcia, Daniel Padron, Crystal Sanabria, Vanessa Villela

Rock Island: Susan Avington, Nathaniel Betancourt

Seattle: Colton Wright

Spokane: Bethany Escamilla, Ryan Simmelink

Spokane Valley: Julia Rambo

Twisp: Abilene Hagee, Abigail Ludeman, Ariana Watson

Vancouver: Dean Fortin

Visalia, CA: Kylie Knutson

Waterville: Pedro Caballero, Walter Edgar, Darian Frare, Soren Myrbo

Wenatchee: Victor Aguirre,  Breanna Andrew, Kristin Ashley, Kindle Baerg, Mercedes Barajas, Abraham Bernal, Amanda Bixby, Lori Blanchard, Riley Blanchard, Alysse Boggs, Madison Boon,   Kasara Brandenburg, Maribeth Brisky, Michelle Bromagem, Wesley Brown, Jodie Byler, Alexandra Calderon, Brenda Campos, Brian Celustka, Jazmin Cervantes, Julianna Cervantes, Lydia Clawson, Kathleen Cleveland, Jaime Coleman, Megan Cook, Eduardo Cortes, Marisol Covarrubias, Emily Crane, Marizza Cruz, Martha Cruz, Mercedes Cuevas, Katie Dejesus, Ivy Delaney, Janell Del Campo Ramirez, Randall DeLozier, Miranda Dyal, Anna Eifert, Michelle Eikenberry, Carlos Enciso, Chandler Engel, Chelsea Faria, Patricia Fisher, David Flores,          Roy Fraticelli, Amanda Frazier, Jordan Fromm, Randy Fuller, Brenda Garcia, CJ Gettman, Cy Grimmett, Holly Hammons, Danielle Heins, Jasmine Henderson, Ashley Heuchert, Dawn Hiner, Galina Hoppe, Rachel Hosman, Tyler Howard, Yi-Ping Huang, Joshua Johnson, Gabrielle Jones, Charlotte Jordan-Sabo, Jessica Joseph, Katherine Jourdan, Emily Kagele, Jennifer Kaiser, Cornelius Ketcham, Karly Kingrey, Riley Koch, Felicia Kolb, Andrew Lape, Alex LaRoque, Daniel Leavitt, Kimberly Lindman, Amber Lindsay, Jose Martinez, Talia Mayorga, Alison Mcdonald, Deah McGaughey, Kalyn McPherson, Rachel Meier, Alyssay Mena, Caryn Monesmith, Candice Monreal, Molly Morgan, Benjamin Nees, Ngoc Nguyen, Scierra Orton, Kele Osborn, Griffyn Paine, Blake Parker, Diane Perez, Chris Perry, Libbie Poirier, Kinley Pope, Peter Poulson, Jose Ramirez, Bernardo Reyes-Chavez, Kelsey Rock, Megan Rockstad, Whitney Rose, Carson Ruud, Riley Schenck, Amber Schneider, Lauren Schulz, Selina Sencion-Lara, Geeta Shadab, Owen Sheets, Brittin Shepherd, Nicole Shermer, Molly Sjolander, Elissa Smith, Brooke Spaeth, Dustin Staat, Rachael Sullivan, Allison Syria, Colleen Taylor, Ryoko Teruya, Earl Tilly, Karla Trejo, Steve Tucker, Jessica Tyrrell, Bradley Wachtel, Maryjo Waterbury, Bekah Waterhouse, Tanner Wells, Brian Williams, Kellen Williams, Matt Williams, Stephen Williams, Olena Wilson, Henry Wright, Raul Zavala, Alyssa Zornes

Winthrop: Colby Mathis, Kyle Putnam, Dylan Wolfe

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE-TRANSFER DEGREE

Dryden: Trey Michael

East Wenatchee: Nathan Ericksen, Cameron Johnson, Joel Parkins, Jarrick Wick

Leavenworth: Maxwell Warthen

Manson: Leonel Castro

Okanogan: Jordan Hendricks

Pasco: Christopher Robledo

Wenatchee: Susanna Black, Tyler Howard, Andrew Lape, Michael MacConnell, Joshua Peterson, Seth Riedel, Victoria Wen,   Joel Williams

ASSOCIATE IN BUSINESS (DTA)-TRANSFER DEGREE

Cashmere: Christopher Rumbles

Cle Elum: Danielle Sweigard

East Wenatchee: Tyson Andrews, Eric Limon, Christopher Mckee, Calvin Pasta

Ellensburg: Melanie Swanson

Entiat: Jesse Clark

Leavenworth: Nicholas Anzalone, Dakota Rieke

Manson: Nancy Leyva

Omak: Ronald Marchand

Quincy: Emery Webley

Wenatchee: Chelsey Grove, Olena Wilson

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES DEGREE

East Wenatchee: Froylevi Perez

Omak: Delaina Bourgeau, Jordan Carpenter

Quincy: Carley Vergine

Wenatchee: Rebecca Wall

ASSOCIATE IN NURSING DEGREE

Brewster: Aracely Arreola

Cashmere: Mary Hutson, Brianna Jarbeau, Kendall Sha, Nour Stokes

Chelan: Renee Mattovich

East Wenatchee: Kelly Carpenter, Ashley Cummings, Kayla Danielson, Kristina Farrell, Alyssa Goodrich, Brittany Grant, Lindsey Howe, Grace Larsen, Stephen Paxton, Dana Simpson, Brandy Squires, Jim Sullivan, Ashley Torres

Entiat: Amy Haynes,  Cody Jones, Charles Phillips

Kennewick: Prabha Subedi

Lake Stevens: Carrie Fisher

Leavenworth: Taci Ellingson, Krista Pfister, Leslie Schott, Augden Zimmer

Malaga: Liliana Espinoza

Monitor: Janey Duskin-Gilmour, Kellianne Jennings, Maria Soto

Mount Vernon: Victoria Barnes

Omak: Ruby Amezquita, Jean Mitchell, Taylor Palm

Orondo: Amanda Davis, Jennifer Nice

Peshastin: Maddie Schatz

Quincy: Danielle Schlotman

Spokane: Claire Harris

Twisp: Douglas Bryan, Amanda Davis, Mary Humling

Vancouver: Jeff Glover

Wenatchee: Irina Arciga, Anahi Avelar, Allison Bakke, Audra Becker, Arlo Beetham, Nicholas Belanger, Nicole Bolyard, Crystal Bozarth, Julie Bozarth, Eric Clark, Jessie Cook, Breianne Dowell, Erin Frasier, Rosalva Halley, Danielle Henderson, Mariah Hill, Galina Hoppe, Genna Howard, Kieran Isaacson, Shelley Jones, Brittney Lamb, Cari Magnussen, Janet Middleton, Amanda Niebuhr, Jennifer Powell, Yovanna Reyes-Lopez, Gordon Seslar, Samantha Smiley, John Tarver, Erin Tuss, Elva Valdez, Aimee Vespier, Kyle Volack, Alison Wendt

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE-TRANSFER DEGREE

Business Computer Technology

Wenatchee: Robert Main

Criminal Justice

Entiat: Sarah Stenberg

Manson: Gabriela Vazquez, Mireya Villasenor

Wenatchee: Sarah Binge, Mary Harper

Early Childhood Education

Chelan: Ladonna McGrew-Kramer

East Wenatchee: Amanda Marsh

Wenatchee: Mesuk Boun, Dorinda Gongia, Matt Williams

Nursing

East Wenatchee: Ryan Becker, Jessica Cordell, Lakin Minske, Nina Nguyen, Amalia Zapata

Grand Coulee: Xavier Aiken

Malott: Rosaura Vargas

Okanogan: Melissa Azzano, Kelsie Cunningham, Kayla Engelhardt

Omak: Nicole Mckinney, Maariet Schmid

Wenatchee: Ivy Delaney, Ray Gould

Winthrop: Katherine Repp, Kelle Ronnfeldt

Sustainable Agriculture

East Wenatchee: Mia Feil

Monitor: Brent Etzkorn

Pullman: Jed Delnero

Wenatchee: Mario Alcaraz, John Grubb

ASSOCIATE OF TECHNICAL SCIENCE DEGREE

Accounting

Cashmere: Analiza Bumgarner

East Wenatchee: Nathan Fox, Megan Hunt, Julee Parkhill

Okanogan: Julia Cousins

Omak: Chelcy Bucholtz, Sarah Campbell, Dustin Mackie, Ronald Marchand, Shelby Pratt, Elizabeth Verbeck, Christopher Watson

Sunnyside: Kacy Braman

Wenatchee: Kandis Fosberg, Jolene Osborne, Kayla Packer

Automotive Technology

Cashmere: Thomas Jarbeau, Justin Sims

East Wenatchee: Vanessa Martinez, Horacio Urrutia

Entiat: Robert Whitehall

Entiat: Robert Whitehall

Kennewick: Anthony Consiglio

Leavenworth: Zane Potter

Monitor: Christian Naranjo

Orondo: Michael Galvan, Humberto Martinez

Peshastin: Donato Medina

Rock Island: Bennet Tucker

Wenatchee: Brenden Copner, Dorian Robles, Carlos Saravia

Business

East Wenatchee: Lisa Deskin

Okanogan: Julia Cousins

Omak: Sarah Campbell, Katherine Fry, Dustin Mackie, Shelby Pratt, Christopher Watson

Sunnyside: Kacy Braman

Wenatchee: Jeff Husted

Chemical Dependency Studies

East Wenatchee: Kimberly Arnold, Vicki Harless, Christian Lorz, Jenifer Peterson, Crystal Jacob Whiting

Entiat: Korina Robinson

Manson: Darcy Marsh

Omak: Kim Staggs

Computer Technology-Network Administration

East Wenatchee: Rene Hernandez, Annika Love, Nardos Scott, John Wingerter

Waterville: Kevin Fragner

Wenatchee: Nicholas Kerstetter, Shawn Moser, Dale Wade

Criminal Justice

East Wenatchee: Cameron Marsh, James Peterson

Ellensburg: Hugh Roberts

Omak: Shandera Bercier, Lauren Davidson, Russell Olmstead

Oroville: Abraham Bennett

Quincy: Cole Stanley

Tonasket: Enrique Ortega

Wenatchee: Omar Gonzalez, Andres Luna, Erika Teran

Early Childhood Education

Manson: Anna Lopez

Omak: Ines Huizar

Wenatchee: Maria Martinez

Environmental Systems & Refrigeration Technology

East Wenatchee: Mauro Armas, Gary Barham, Ryan Devereaux, Ryan Oliveros

Wenatchee: William Diaz, Corey Hersel

Industrial Technology – Aerospace Electronics

East Wenatchee: Andrew Ankeny, Alvaro Madera-Cruz

Leavenworth: Jim Rosten, David Whitfield

Okanogan: James Johnson

Omak: Anthony Roberts, Ezra Sharp, Billy Taft

Wenatchee: Scott Bryan, Esteven Garcia, Levi Hay, Colby Hurd, Janson Paro, Merrick Pickett, Charles Shelton, Thanh Ta, Stephen Williams

Industrial Technology - Electronics

Ardenvoir: Sean Spitler

East Wenatchee: Johnathon Kiedrowski, Alvaro Madera-Cruz

Pateros: Forrest Harrison

Wenatchee: Esteven Garcia, Levi Hay, Colby Hurd, Janson Paro, Merrick Pickett, Thanh Ta, Matthew Yunker

Medical Laboratory Technology

Cashmere: Arlene Corbaley, Brandi Fry, Michelle Tevelde

College Place: Debra Schibetta

Colville: Tiffany Burns

Davenport: Zachary Edwards

Deer Park: Julieanna Price

East Wenatchee: Krystal White

Elk: Harmony Mccullough

Ephrata: Agustin Santos

Everett: Daniel Kihangu

Heppner, OR: Tareena Healy

Leavenworth: Kathleen Cartmell

Moses Lake: Stephanie Sieloff

Nine Mile Falls: Kristine Cassan-Fino

Spokane: Elora Degreef

Walla Walla: Isaac Huether, Jacqueline Knotts

Wenatchee: Courtney Tischer

Natural Resources

Chelan: Kellie Allen

Radiologic Technology

Acme: Laura Rehberger

Asotin: Riley Hostetler

Bellevue: Aida Keshavarzrahbar

Cashmere: Janelle Davies, Sara Finch

East Wenatchee: Christina Hughes, Michelle Peterson, Jennifer Walker

Elma: David Frostad

Hoquiam: Daunell Root

Kuna, ID: Thomas Nelson

Omak: Laurel Norris

Puyallup: Whitney Davis

Quincy: Crystal Sanabria, Chase Webley

Sedro-Woolley: Lynnette Waters

Sierra Vista, AZ: Julie Neevel

Waterville: Andrew Pickett

Wenatchee: Anthony Greco, Melinda Hake, Julia Priest, Shanon Smith, Kathryn Toole

Sustainable Agriculture & Resource Systems

East Wenatchee: Nick Page

Leavenworth: Boone Davis

Wenatchee: Jay Barrett, Tasha Guatney

CERTIFICATES

Accounting Clerk

East Wenatchee: Shannon Kraft

Wenatchee: Camille Dahlstrom

Administrative Assistant

East Wenatchee: Shannon Kraft

Omak: Heidi Petersen

Wenatchee: Camille Dahlstrom

Aerospace Electronics Technician

East Wenatchee: Walter Gerdes, Max Vonghalath

Leavenworth: Jim Rosten, David Whitfield

Okanogan: James Johnson

Omak: Anthony Roberts, Ezra Sharp, Billy Taft

Wenatchee: Scott Bryan, Benjamin Floyd, Esteven Garcia, Colby Hurd, Merrick Pickett, Charles Shelton, Stephen Williams

Aerospace Pathway Readiness

East Wenatchee: Max Vonghalath

Leavenworth: Jim Rosten, David Whitfield

Okanogan: James Johnson

Omak: Salvador Godina, Anthony Roberts, Ezra Sharp, Billy Taft

Wenatchee: Scott Bryan, Benjamin Floyd, Esteven Garcia, Merrick Pickett, Charles Shelton

Automotive Technician

Cashmere: Thomas Jarbeau, Jorge Pedraza

East Wenatchee: Godofredo Martinez

Wenatchee: Kenneth Redlin

Business Computer Technology-Certificate

Wenatchee: David Hardwick

Business

Okanogan: Julia Cousins

Omak: Shelby Pratt, Clover Tapia, Elizabeth Verbeck

Computer Applications Specialist

East Wenatchee: Shannon Kraft

Wenatchee: Camille Dahlstrom

Computer Technician

East Wenatchee: Annika Love, John Wingerter

Waterville: Kevin Fragner

Wenatchee: Shawn Moser, Dale Wade

Corrections

East Wenatchee: James Peterson

Entiat: Stacey Barker, Sarah Stenberg

Manson: Gabriela Vazquez, Mireya Villasenor

Omak: Shandera Bercier, Lauren Davidson, Russell Olmstead

Tonasket: Dylan Fewkes

Wenatchee: Sarah Binge, Alexandra Deale, Omar Gonzalez, Mary Harper, Andres Luna, Lisha Raides, Katelyn Welton

Digital Design

Brewster: Maria Marin

Wenatchee: Kenneth Anderson, Emmanuel Flores

Industrial Technology- Electronics

Ardenvoir: Sean Spitler

East Wenatchee: Max Vonghalath

Pateros: Forrest Harrison

Wenatchee: Scott Bryan, Esteven Garcia, Levi Hay, Merrick Pickett, Charles Shelton, Matthew Yunker

Industrial Technology- Drafting

Wenatchee: Emmanuel Flores

Industrial Technology- Welding

Wenatchee: Scott Cheek

Medical Assistant

Cashmere: Elizabeth Garcia

East Wenatchee: Natalie Barker, Jessica Johnson, Rochelle Lange, Molly Motooka, Kate Ruh, Melissa Soreano, Liliya Velichko, Marcell Wheeler, Andrea Whiting

Entiat: Cindy Coonfield

Leavenworth: Christina Kimble

Malaga: Glenda Hadley

Manson: Patricia Bogen, Patricia Castro

Monitor: Brenda Fortner

Orondo: Maria Castillo, Marlen Gonzalez

Wenatchee: Alejandrina Amado, Rebecca Cuevas,  Marcia Dean, Joneil Drakes, Brenda Gordon, Mariya Kostenko, Aaron Mitchell, Cassandra Ortega, Sherry Perrine, Graciela Verduzco, Lesa Walton

Natural Resources Technician

East Wenatchee: David Fohs

Practical Nursing

Brewster: Aracely Arreola

Cashmere: Kendall Sha, Nour Stokes

East Wenatchee: Ryan Becker, Kelly Carpenter, Jessica Cordell, Ashley Cummings, Kayla Danielson, Kristina Farrell, Alyssa Goodrich, Brittany Grant, Lakin Minske, Nina Nguyen, Dana Simpson, Amalia Zapata

Grand Coulee: Xavier Aiken

Leavenworth: Augden Zimmer

Malaga: Liliana Espinoza

Malott: Kelley Ralston, Rosaura Vargas

Monitor: Janey Duskin-Gilmour, Maria Soto

Mount Vernon: Victoria Barnes

Okanogan: Melissa Azzano, Kelsie Cunningham

Omak: Ruby Amezquita, Nicole Mckinney, Jean Mitchell, Taylor Palm, Maariet Schmid

Orondo: Amanda Davis

Quincy: Danielle Schlotman

Spokane: Claire Harris

Twisp: Douglas Bryan, Mary Humling

Vancouver: Jeff Glover

Wenatchee: Anahi Avelar, Arlo Beetham, Nicholas Belanger, Eric Clark,   Jessie Cook, Ivy Delaney, Breianne Dowell, Ray Gould, Galina Hoppe, Shelley Jones, Jeffery Magnussen, Janet Middleton, Yovanna Reyes-Lopez, Erin Tuss, Elva Valdez, Aimee Vespier, Kyle Volack

Winthrop: Katherine Repp, Kelle Ronnfeldt

State Early Childhood Education Certificate

Brewster: Paula Odea

East Wenatchee: Tatiana Trujillo

Pateros: Briceida Gonzalez

Wenatchee: Maria Martinez, Maria Moffatt

State Initial Early Childhood Education Certificate

Brewster: Irma Acosta, Teresa Arevalo, Susana Flores, Elitania Garcia, Maria Gonzalez, Alma Martinez, Perla Sanchez, Maribel Torres, Laura Vega-Sanchez

Bridgeport: Jose Garcia, Virginia Lopez, Maria Luna, Maria Quezada, Maria Saucedo-Perez, Teresa Trejo

East Wenatchee: Clara Coria, Silvia Coria, Teresa Godina, Blanca Medina, Maria Romero, Monica Velazquez, Moriah Wagner

Entiat: Maria Pina

Monitor: Olivia Acevedo

Okanogan: Maria Alvarez, Sharon Johnson, Leela Mendez, Viviana Perez

Omak: Brittany Fuller

Orondo: Danny Vasquez, Juana Vasquez

Wenatchee: Zaira Cabrera, Irene Canchola, Maribel Covarrubias, Martha Cuevas, Francisca Duran,  Argelia Garnica, Teresa Hernandez, Lesbia Mayorga, Rocio Nava, Patricia Osborn, Yesenia Pimentel, Yaneth Rodriguez, Maria Romero, Yolanda Ruiz, Amanda Sanchez, Angelita Sanchez, Maria Sanchez, Lorie Sauceda, Antonia Urquilla, Evelia Yanez-Garcia

State Short Early Childhood Education Certificate of Specialization-Administration

Chelan: Ladonna McGrew-Kramer

East Wenatchee: Amanda Marsh

Wenatchee: Rosalba Gonzalez

State Short Early Childhood Education Certificate of Specialization-General

Brewster: Paula Odea, Maribel Torres

Desert Aire: Kristina Ross

East Wenatchee: Teresa Godina, Kelsie Offill

Entiat: Maria Pina

Monitor: Olivia Acevedo

Wenatchee: Zaira Cabrera, Maribel Covarrubias, Francisca Duran, Lesbia Mayorga, Patricia Osborn, Maria Romero, Yolanda Ruiz, Lorie Sauceda, Antonia Urquilla

State Short Early Childhood Education Certificate of Specialization-Infants & Toddlers

Chelan: Ladonna McGrew-Kramer

East Wenatchee: Teresa Godina, Amanda Marsh

Manson: Marcia Martinez

Monitor: Olivia Acevedo

Wenatchee: Mesuk Boun, Zaira Cabrera, Francisca Duran, Maria Martinez, Lesbia Mayorga, Patricia Osborn, Maria Romero, Yolanda Ruiz, Lorie Sauceda, Antonia Urquilla

State Short Early Childhood Education Certificate of Specialization-School Age Care

East Wenatchee: Amanda Marsh


 

 


1300 Fifth Street, Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509) 682-6800
Public Disclosure | Voter Registration
Disablity Services Disability Services

Donate Today!

116 West Apple Ave., Omak, WA 98841
Phone: (509) 422-7800

Last Modified: