Welcome to WVC! To return to the homepage simply click on the WVC logo at the top left corner of any page.
Home | About | Contact | News | Programs | Site Index | Español  



Back
Get Started Now!


WVC Dean's List for winter quarter 2011

The following students have been named to Wenatchee Valley College’s winter-quarter 2011 Dean’s List for earning grade point averages 3.5-3.99 in 12 or more college-level graded credits.

Boise, ID: Scott Hastings, McKensie Stanton

Brewster: Maria Arroyo, Miriam Cruz, Gail Johnson, Kyle Johnson, Kristina Martinez, Ixia Nava, Maria Solano

Bridgeport: Shenae Gavin

Caldwell, ID: Cassidy Branstetter, Alyssa Dario

Carlton: Abigail Ludeman

Carnation: Crystal Canady

Cashmere: Colton Bryan, Faith Callahan, Kathy Carson, Alina Cibicki, Kayla Dosh, Kelsey Dosh, Elizabeth Hargrove, Cary Johnson, Erik Jorgensen, Jozie Kimes, Lori Lonien, Jordan Maydole, Elliott McLeod, Cecilia Naranjo, Fortunato Placencia, Cameron Schmidt, Ryan Sperry, Lewman Stanford, Kaihla Stevens, Corban Thoroughman, Daniel Valdivia, Mallory Ward

Chelan: Robin Inman, Kari Marshlain, Cassandra Mathews, Alexander Mezich, September Raines, Luke Wall

Eagle, ID: Callie Williams

East Wenatchee: Rainie Abhold, Jason Anders, Nicole Barger, Natalie Barker, Heather Bergstrom, Christopher Bertomeu, Justine Bessette, Kennedy Bieniasz, Katherine Brady, Kassidy Brown, Bethany Burbank, Erika Burgess, Kristina Ceresa, Sydney Chestnut, Warren Clark, Tricia Clymens, Claudia Cobarrubias, Nicole Cochran, Adrian Cronin, Danny Cronin, Travis Cronin, Eric Davis, Karen Deatherage, Kai Folke, Tylor Fulkerson, Nimsy Garcia, Stephanie Garcia, Alyssa Goodrich, Caylyn Graffis, Elizabeth Grinde, Marley Hager, Michelle Hashberger, Cindy Hatfield, Brenda Hernandez, Lindsey Howe, Jordan Hymer, David Itterley, Jaden Iwaasa, Patrick Jacobus, Laura Johnson, Allison Kane, Melissa Kimbrough, Evelina Kobzar, Yaroslav Kobzar, Madeline Lambert, Josiah Langlois, Hayli Larsen, Erika Larson, William Lieberg, Paul Lisenbury, Albino Luna, Jose Macias, Tony Marconi, Armando Mendoza, Rachel Minard, Lakin Minske, Brandon Murillo, Stephanie Nelson, Cole Nystrom, Chase Park-Armstrong, Julee Parkhill, Sherrie Poff, Heidi Reuss, Joseph Robins, Tayna Russell, William Scherer, Brent Searles, Brent Slattum, Amanda Spaeth, Yannika Stafford, Ian Sutton, Adriana Torres, Mathew Troxler, Shaylee Turner, Ruth Tyson, Elizabeth Vaughn, Jason Weigel, Preston Welsh, Lidia Zepeda

Entiat: Justin Burau, Patrick Deskin, Tiffany Hanshew, Traci Heyen, Shawnee Ledbeter, Jennifer Menard, Julian Olmos, Charles Phillips, Jared Shand, Eve Sullivan, Joshua Sullivan, Robert Whitehall, Tomas Whitehall

Helena, MT: Devin McNellis

Kennewick: Erica Colter, Jacob Lien

Leavenworth: Stephen Howard, Chase Lemons, Lathai-A Marlin, Phillip Merkley, Heather Mitchell, Alexander Novikoff, Justin Torres

Malaga: McAlister Buchanan, Rebecca Frank, Marco Martinez, Stacy Ruddell

Malott: Gillian Allen, Kathrine Hagen, Derek Lamotte

Manson: Leonel Castro, Veronica Escoto, Francisco Fernandez, Rebecca Rogers

Mayfield, ID: Blas Lord

Missoula, MT: Katelyn Kropp

Monitor: Brenda Buys, Kele Catching, Tyler Robinson, Juan Soto, Maria Soto

Moses Lake: Taylor Byington, Tarah Haag, Sonya Nicholson

Okanogan: Katie Brown, Brittany Caveness, Ethan Colbert, Robyn Henderson, Seth Martin, James Murray, Andrew Skirko, James Spencer, Darius Thorne

Omak: Danita Baez, Lia Birrell, Sarah Brown, Shasta Brown, Brenda Cate, Echo Clark, Lisa Clark, Fauve Ferguson, Salli Hall, Eimmy Hernandez-Kafka, Larry Hudson, Carrie Hurley, Corie Johnson, Curt Kencayd, Patricia King, Stacy McClellan, Lu-T McCraigie, Tristan McCraigie, Vena Miller, Jean Mitchell, Giona Muniz, Daniel Nash-Mendez, Jennifer Perreard, Michelle Reynolds, Zachariah Riggle, Katherine Seyler, Shannon Statler, Michael Sticlaru, Delainya Waggoner, Heather Watson

Orondo: Austin Habich, Ashley McKenna

Oroville: Adeline Sylvester, Benjamin Wilson

Palisades: Macedonia Luevanos

Pateros: Fidelfa Cruz, Jose Cruz, Evan Judd, Tracy Miller, Martin Nolan

Peshastin: Jordan Head, Theresa Hillock, Kristen Smith

Quincy: Jacob Arnall, Jessica Blancas, Marisol Diaz, Adrian Diaz-Guerrero, Carissa Kirk, Landen Lange, Regina Miles, Daniel Silvestri, Jennifer Silvestri, Leann Veenendaal

Riverside: Shannon Bedard, Candis Huston, Reva Peoples, Kimberlee Stoddard

Rock Island: James Voss

Spokane: Lucas Jordan

Tacoma: Gregory Kowalski

Tonasket: Dale Bradburn, Adeena Cleman, Rita Jensen, Jordan Kennedy, David Maas, Ian Woodrow

Twisp: Paula Evans-Duncan, Mary Hutson

Waterville: Ryan Hallowell, Steven Miranda, Jesse Zylstra

Wenatchee: Nicole Aitken, Naomi Allen, Brian Ashley, Anahi Avelar, Rachel Bagley, Kathryn Bailey, Allison Bakke, Ryan Becker, Rachel Benjamin, Sara Bennett, Rebecca Black, Emily Boersma, Levi Bradford, Christopher Brown, Paige Brown, Marina Buick, Ashley Burger, Ethan Burnett, Kelly Campbell, Cassy Cannon, Katie Carroll, Bethany Clark, Matthew Clark, Linzie Cooper, Irma Covarrubias, Cyle Craig, Leita Crossfield, Nathanial Daniels, Camden Davenport, Richard Davidter, Crystal Dejong, Ivy Delaney, Lori Docken, Steven Douglas, Noah Driver, Isaac Drollman, Lorri Duran, Cara Dwyer, Jeffrey Edwards, Atty Fitzsimmons, Vanessa Ford, Chris Fullerton, Rebecca Garibay, Rebecca Gatlin, Rosalba Gonzalez, Sandra Goodenough, Carolin Goodwill, William Grette, Olivia Grothe, Melinda Hake, Melissa Hamilton, Jennifer Hasenyager, Chad Helgeson, Danielle Henderson, Whitney Herrick, Wendy Hoffman, Melanie Homenyk -Baker, Galina Hoppe, Mindy Howard, Robert Inks, Nicole Jackson, Dan Johnson, Christina Jones, Holly Jordan, Josh Jourdan, Melinda Keeler, Aaron Kirkpatrick, Sergey Kostenko, Carl Kremer, Sarah Lafferty, Adam Lawrence, Randi Lee, Marco Leon, Gabriel Literal, Brittney Loveall, Narcili Madrigal, Brent Magarrell, Ashley Martin, Kent Martin, Madelyn McCullough, Carson McDonald, Thomas McGinness, Caitlin McMillan, Amber Miller, Christine Milnes, Corey Oakes, Christy Oldham, Liza Perkins, Lindsay Perry, Merrick Pickett, Jon-Mark Pitts, Shelby Posey, Natalya Radko, Miguel Rodriguez, Lorna Rose, Hannah Sand, Pedro Sandoval, Robert Saylor, Theodoric Scanlon, Shelby Schmid, Vanessa Schuh, Whitney Schwind, Keri Shipley, Sara Silva, Lisa Simmons, Allison Sommers, Rodney Spoor, Michael Stafford, Kristen Stone, Marcia Stone, Joshua Thomas, Steven Thompson, Maggie Tiley, Patricia Torres, Steve Track, Cameron Tyrrell, Daria Ursol, Richard Usher, Celine Vargas, Yvette Vargas, Alberto Vazquez, Donald Voss, Michael Warnes, Stephanie Waterbury, Jonathan West, Khylen Wood, Kamill Yacinich, Victor Zavala, Lisa Zielinski, Andrew Zupke

Winthrop: Jean Bergevin


1300 Fifth Street, Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509) 682-6800
Public Disclosure | Voter Registration
Disablity Services Disability Services

Donate Today!

116 West Apple Ave., Omak, WA 98841
Phone: (509) 422-7800

Last Modified: