Welcome to WVC! To return to the homepage simply click on the WVC logo at the top left corner of any page.
Home | About | Contact | News | Programs | Site Index | Español  



News 2012-13
Back
Get Started Now!


Wenatchee Valley College 2012-13 graduates and certificates and awards earned

Media Contact: Libby Siebens, executive director community relations, 509.682.6436 (Mon. – Thurs.)

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES DEGREE

Airway Heights: Ryan Whitelaw

Albuquerque, NM: Ian Fingado

Ardenvoir: Evan Spitler

Bellingham: Michele Harrod

Billings, MT: Kirstie Thomas

Brewster: Crystal Arellano, Erica Garcia, Megan Gering, Adriana Gomez

Bridgeport: Jose Garcia, Irma Gomez, Nadia Gonzalez

Cashmere: Aubrey Abbott, Savannah Burts, Antonio Castaneda, Daniel Conner, Kamille Cummings, Breanne Edmonds, Brent Evans, Sarah Gann, Joseph Getchell, Steven Hauge, Vanessa Infante, Madison Keller, Breanna Lee, Rachel Lippert, Ashley Lowers, Kyra Miller, Braden Reinholt, Aryn Riggs, Adam Ross, Torene Stewart, Brandon Turner

Chelan: Melissa Collins, Brenda Galvan, Rosa Galvan, Cody Lolos, Shanna McGinty, Evan Reister, Franklin Rosas, Sara Solano-Zelaya, Selah Valencia, Fernando Vazquez

Chelan Falls: Monica Avina

Cheney: Brigida Ruis

Cle Elum: Hailey Bator

Coulee Dam: Perry Ferguson

Deary, ID: Kevin Cannon

Dryden: Daniel Gonzalez, Nubia Gonzalez

East Wenatchee: Janelle Austin, Michael Ballard, Michelle Baugher, Steven Berg, Justine Bessette, Monica Bravo, Shawn Brothwell, Natalya Busso, Bethany Byington, Bellanira Canchola, Kristina Ceresa, Paidyn Clay, Bailey Covey, Donson Curtiss, Kelsey Darnell, Marissa Dotter, Laekin Dunoskovic, Alexandria Ellis, Travis Epoch, Jasmine Escalera, Sam Fahsholtz, Jared Flemens, Osvaldo Flores, Cx Flynn, Kelsie Folden, Ashley Foster, Will Gahringer, Sylvia Garcia, Craig Genther, Taylen Gilden, Andreina Gomez, Christopher Goodwin, Claire Grant, Bernabe Guzman, Austin Harper, Zachary Horton, Michael Hunter, Jenaesha Iwaasa, Brittnay Johnston, Casey King, Sarah Koenig, Kelly Komro, Jared Kramer, Tyler Laird, Matthew Lancaster, Jeremy Lee, Chase Lewallen, William Lieberg, Rubi Lopez, Daisy Lugo, Rachel Mahre, Jaemen Martinez, Jose Martinez Jr, Michalla Maupin, Prescott McDonald, Melissa McDowell, Jenell McGregor, Carlie McKinzie, Jolene Mendoza, Maria Morales, Deanna Nikolas, Olivia Nystrom, Michelle Oliver, Travis Oliver, Josue Perez, Jenifer Peterson, Jaymie Poage, Leandra Porter, Patrick Prazer, Jedidiah Rains, Carley Reiman, Nathan Reynolds, Haley Ritter, Timothy Roberts, Salvador Rodriguez, Patricia Romero, Cristian Sanchez, Cameron Schiller, Kassidey Short, Karinne Smith, Summer Smith, Carin Stagge, Nathan Stewart, Danny Tafolla, Janeissa Turner, Jose Valentin, Danny Vasquez, Alexis Virnig, Kristina Vonessen, Deann Wallace, Laura Webb, Mackenzie Welch, Alyssa West, Shelby Wick, Jessica Wilson, Kayla Wilson, Ashley Wright, Devlin Ziegler, Jean Zintz, Michael Zucker

Ellensburg: Kevin Hinckle, Max Tiffany

Entiat: Jessica Adams, Christina Burch, Micaiah Hodge, Nancy Perez, Amanda Shive-Stanton, Alisha Sullivan, Linda Tovar

Ephrata: Kelsey Rodman, Mitchell Wall

Goldendale: Trevor Fields, Cody Herin

Grand Coulee: Taima Carden

Kalama: Megan Aschoff, Heather Mitchell

Kennewick: Justin Berneski, Kassaundra Larson

Leavenworth: Amanda Chandler, Alexandra Fletcher, Samantha Francis, David Haire, Michael Haire, Layla Jaramillo, Taylor Knapp, Kassandra Lemons, Jennifer Mata, Rachel Nicholson, Jessica Ramsey, Randy Rittenhouse, Shelbey Sanford, Justin Torres, Victoria Turnbull, Ulysses Wario, Karlie Wisemore, Hailey Ziegler, Hannah Ziegler

Liberty Lake: Elizabeth Peterson

Lynnwood: Jorden Demory

Malaga: Joshua Blevins, Danae Fowler, Rebecca Frank, Phillip Gott, Brenda Jimenez-Delgado, Jose Morales, Zackery Northrup, Maddison Story, Emily Williams

Malott: Sarah Carey, Marcos Fonseca, Kathrine Hagen

Mansfield: Dolly Buckingham

Missoula, MT: Ramsie Burrington, Katelyn Kropp, Kate Patenaude

Monitor: Jordan Yonaka

Moses Lake: Andrew Martin, Brooke Rosenow

Nespelem: Brian Stanger

Okanogan: Adam Amundson, Jamie Berch, Marissa Carter, Elizabeth Davis, Tina Gadeberg, Leashia Hoehn, Eliot Johnson, Kaitlan Klepec

Omak: Itzel Arciniega, Sunshine Arkell, Brandon Black, Cody Brewer, Garren Brown, Ramon Duran,  Brianna Ellis, Claudia Galvan, Mahleah Grant, Jodie Hernandez, Alex Hill, Rowan Jordan, Tiffany Lange, Brett Liebrecht, Brent Mackie, Joanna Martin, Leeanne Montoya,      Taylor Nicholson, John Parish, Delainya Piper, Amber Williams

Orondo: Eric Dennis, Reyna Escalera, Austin Habich, Mitchell Meyers, Samantha Meyers

Oroville: Nikole Funston, Corinna Hilderbrand, Mary Marchand

Pateros: Ariadne Cruz, Gerardo Silva

Peshastin: Linda Evans, Jonathon Mounter, Julie Pipkin

Princeton, ID: Hannah Thompson

Pullman: Jana Divis, Elisa Lopez-Contreras

Puyallup: Ryan Hogan

Quincy: Antonio Aguilar, Efrain Alvarado, Jenna Arnall, Courtney Boruff, Marisol Diaz, Juan Flores, Riley Gates, Conne Guerrero, Juan Guerrero, Rosa Guerrero, Jose Hernandez, Amber Keller, Roger Martinez, Marcos Sanchez, Juan Serrato, Brice Shields

Ridgecrest: Brandi Hennigan

Rock Island: Kelsey Gibbs, Canyon Hurst, Clint Keane, Daniel Mercado

Seattle: Kara Arnold

Spokane: Katherene Allen, Chad Carlquist

Tonasket: Rhian Bailey-Scarberry, Diana Bruner, Sabrina Castaneda, Daniel Christensen, Gabriela Garcia, Jordan Kennedy, Briety Koler, Michaela Newton, Shea Smith

Twisp: Krysten Port

Waterville: Alexandra Amarok, Leah Gerber, Janelle Miranda

Wenatchee: Felicia Alvarado, Joanna Alvarado, Ocean Andrew, Beatriz Angel, Tamam Basmeh, Samantha Bears, Ronald Benbrooks, Sara Bennett, Jordan Bertram, John Black, Samantha Boatman, Gianni Borrelli, Danica Bray, Kylie Buterbaugh, Gina Byrd, Roxana Cadena, Rachel Camp, Cassy Cannon, Colin Carlstad, Nicole Carrell, Keegan Caruso, Vanessa Chavolla, Alex Clausen, Kevin Clive, Luz Colunga, Emily Danko, Michaela Davenport, John DeLong, Grant Devlin, Sarah Dieringer, Kindra Dietrich, Logan Dixon, Rae Dorcas, Ariel Driver, Morgan Eastman, John Fadich, Conner Faulkner, Noah Fenhaus, Matthew Firn, Hannah Fletcher, Owen Fox, Kellen Fulkerson, Luke Gillespie, Monique Gonzalez, Sarah Goodman, John Griffith, Dulce Gutierrez, Cari Harmon, Madilyn Heit, Patrick Hiatt,   Ryan Horne, Heather Humphreys, Ricardo Hurtado, Bradly Jones, Madison Jones, Rachel Kampling, Beau Kerns, Maraiya Kitchen, Kami Knouf, Jessica Knowles, Shaunna Larson, Kristen Laycock, Kelsi Lehrman, Jacob Leonard, Kim Lindblom, Jean Loeffler, Christine Lowman, Craig Lutz, Carly MacKenzie, Tiffany Marchmonte, Ellen Massey, Richard Massey, Shalene Mattern-Nelson, Andrew Mayhew, Jordan McGregor-Hansen, Kalee McPherson, Karis McPherson, Sefra Mendall, Graciela Mendoza, Clayton Millar, Blaine Mittelsteiner, Hilliary Mong, Mika Mulliken, Alma Navarrete, Shelly Nelson, Rayana Ness, Lori Netherda, Athena Neville, Nathaniel Noyd, Paden Osterlund, Miriam Pamatz, Joel Perez, Lindsay Perry, Susan Ping, Benjamin Poulson, Hannah Pygott, Sergio Robles, Jonathan Rodriguez, Jose Rosales, Nathan Rouse, Sylvia Sanchez, Jacob Sauer, Mackenzie Schoessler, Tyler Shales, Beth Shaw, Grace Shepersky, Brooke Siewell, Katherine Skalisky, Blane Slack, Garrison Smith, Patrick Smith, Rachel Sonneman, Thomas Stanford, Makylee Stockwell, Dahlton Stuber, Arnie Techavimol, Jerry Thorn, Lezlie Toombs, Richard Usher, Story Van Camp, Yvette Vargas, Christian Vega, Malcolm Velazquez, Graciela Verduzco, Lucy Villa, Michael Warnes, Claire Welch, Timothy Welsh, Kevin Whitehall, Katrina Whitman, Kimberly Willis, Scott Willis, Andrew Winter, Nikole Wyles, Kamill Yacinich, Jordan Youngren, Zainab Yusofi, Mark Zimmerman

Whitefish, MT: Kyler Blades

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE-TRANSFER DEGREE

Cashmere: Max Hernandez-Brito, Corban Thoroughman

East Wenatchee: Omar Ruiz

Entiat: Eve Sullivan

Pateros: Phillip Smith

Peshastin: Alicia Gann

ASSOCIATE IN BUSINESS (DTA)-TRANSFER DEGREE

East Wenatchee: Hauna Essick, Miguel Garcia, Annamarie Harden, Andrey Zemlyanoy

Leavenworth: Layla Jaramillo

Libby, MT: Katrina Newton

Malaga: Caitlin Oestreich

Rock Island: Marco Mejia

Wenatchee: Jackson Bray, Emma Briggs, Cory Faulkner, Gustav Huebel, Alvaro Lagunas

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES DEGREE

East Wenatchee: Jayson Hills

Omak: Gina Anderson, Karen Marchand

Wenatchee: Levi Bradford

ASSOCIATE IN NURSING DEGREE

Albany, OR: Andrew Vian

Auburn: Josephine Mporokoso

Bridgeport: Alejandro Llamas

Cashmere: Annette Aguigui, Edward Aguigui, Sunny Hillsberg

Conconully: Amanda Phillips

East Wenatchee: Theresa Bindley, Alycia Johnson, Patricia Konzek, Jared Kramer, Melissa McDowell, Andrea Mutch, Devin Wall

Entiat: Alison Stotko

Leavenworth: Russell Boggs

Manson: Melinda Mitchell

Okanogan: Mistie Painter

Omak: Dianna Cline, Rowan Jordan, Jeff Pfeifer, Zachariah Riggle, Kira Super, Karla Walker

Oroville: Kathryn Scott

Quincy: Crystal Barrows, Jennifer Silvestri

Riverside: Candis Huston

Tonasket: Page Davisson

Twisp: Bryce Kipp

Wenatchee: Paris Cowell, Jennifer Dillon, Cristina Johnson, Lacey Leonard, Liza Perkins, Donella Rogers

Winthrop: Heidi Desimone

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE-TRANSFER DEGREE

Business Computer Technology

Cashmere: Josh Sanders

East Wenatchee: Suzanne Ball

Wenatchee: Joseph Andreason

Criminal Justice

Manson: Mitchel Alcala

Early Childhood Education

Cashmere: Liliana Mendoza

East Wenatchee: Breanne Webb

Omak: Rebecka Ellis

Wenatchee: Maria Beltran, Lizbeth Garcia, Rosalba Gonzalez

Nursing

East Wenatchee: Monica Bravo, Tiffany Frodsham, Laura Johnson, Kaitlin Parsons, Charity Whaley

Entiat: Jennifer Menard

Ephrata: Michael Helms

Kalama: Heather Mitchell

Leavenworth: Crystal Clabaugh

Wenatchee: Tylon Goodrich, Carissa Kirk, Margee Laney, Rachel Lloyd, Amber Miller, Ashley Rose, Shelley Widener

Sustainable Agriculture

East Wenatchee: Jordan Brooks, Dalton Pritchett

ASSOCIATE OF TECHNICAL SCIENCE DEGREE

Accounting

Cashmere: Janake Lynch

Libby, MT: Katrina Newton

Omak: Amanda Chavez

Riverside: Sherry Stevens

Rock Island: Marco Mejia

Tonasket: Tammy Cohen

Wenatchee: Ira Kutch, Shalene Mattern-Nelson, Jessica O'Reilly

Automotive Technology

Cashmere: Sean O'Brien

East Wenatchee: Dan Knight

Orondo: Rachel Ludeman

Wenatchee: Nancy Hernandez, John Linares, Roberto Morales, Travis Pearson, Armando Ruiz, Cosmo Tan

Business

East Wenatchee: Christina Nelms

Libby, MT: Katrina Newton

Okanogan: Amber Hedington

Omak: Shawn Clark, Mitchell Corpuz

Twisp: Paula Evans-Duncan

Business Computer Technology

East Wenatchee: Caitlin Seims

Manson: Cody Evans

Wenatchee: Steven Thompson

Chemical Dependency Studies

East Wenatchee: Shawn Brothwell

Malaga: Debra Hilliard-Booij

Omak: Bryan Jones

Wenatchee: Gordon Berger, Michael Warnes

Computer Technology-Network Administration

Cashmere: Brian Matsumura

Chelan: Mike Caldwell, Derrick Tappe

East Wenatchee: Travis Cronin, Brian Meacham, Christian Pierce

Ephrata: Elvis Valle

Manson: Edgar Calderon

Silverton, OR: Wesley Patison

Wenatchee: James Beszhak, Samuel Nees, Robert Sandidge, Dustin Staat

Criminal Justice

East Wenatchee: Christina Hardwick, Yuriko Robles

Entiat: Angel Paz

Leavenworth: Justin Torres

Malaga: Sipriano Alvarez, Alicia Streibeck

Omak: Simon Chapa Jr, Lucretia Davis, Martin Gallindo, Cheryl Levi, Cory Rice, Freda Riehart, Sabrina Scholla, Nicole West

Wenatchee: Elsy Bejar, Diana Dokey, Cindy Guerrero, Katelyn Jones, Michael Stafford, Miguel Valdez

Early Childhood Education

East Wenatchee: Margarita Cano-Cano, Lorena Sanchez

Wenatchee: Maria Beltran, Angelica Cabrera, Abundio Martinez

Environmental Systems & Refrigeration Technology

Cashmere: Roberto Mendoza, Ryan Sperry

East Wenatchee: Aleksey Zemlyanoy

Peshastin: Dustin Hoffman

Waterville: Clayton Ramin

Industrial Technology – Aerospace Electronics

East Wenatchee: Stephen Barone

Wenatchee: Scott Holland, Casey Jennings, Jeffrey Schoonover

Industrial Technology - Electronics

East Wenatchee: Stephen Barone

Wenatchee: Scott Holland, Casey Jennings, Jeffrey Schoonover

Medical Laboratory Technology

Bend, OR: Lisa Knight

Boise, ID: Seth Bagley

Chelan: Tristan Sommers

College Place: Shelly Serjeant

Deer Park: Joyce Koopman

East Wenatchee: Justin Stewart

Leavenworth: James Margason

Milton-Freewater, OR: Tiffany Dooley

Omak: Shawna Poletti

Pendleton, OR: Sheila French

Quincy: Debra Valle

Spokane: Elma Rasic

Spokane Valley: Cindy Sexton

Wenatchee: Steven Cody, Julie Lopeman, Alicia Sehorn

Natural Resources

Brewster: Ricardo Angel

East Wenatchee: Nathan Sherwood, Deann Wallace

Peshastin: Anjolene Price

Wenatchee: Adam Thieman, Hannah Tomlinson

Radiologic Technology

Arlington, OR: Kalah Lane

Arlington: Jim Cheesman

Astoria, OR: Laurel James, David Silverman

East Wenatchee: Tricia Clymens, Summer Downer, Armando Mendoza, Amanda Sundet, Richard Yale II

Leavenworth: Karlen Pfister

Monmouth, OR: Melissa Igou

Moscow, ID: Logan Ratcliffe

Moses Lake: Payton Fode, Kenneth Sandberg

Port Angeles: Christine Giles

Quincy: Gladys Armas

Raymond: Kate Spoor, Rodney Spoor

Wenatchee: Ronald Benbrooks

Sustainable Agriculture & Resource Systems

East Wenatchee: Theresa McCarver

CERTIFICATES

Accounting Clerk

Wenatchee: Monica Brincefield

Accounting Technician

Brewster: Scott Looper

Omak: Gina Anderson

Administrative Assistant

Bridgeport: Hailey Henderson

Automotive Technician

Cashmere: Sean O'Brien, Justin Sims

East Wenatchee: Dan Knight

Orondo: Rachel Ludeman

Wenatchee: Nancy Hernandez, John Linares, Roberto Morales, Armando Ruiz, Bryan Taft, Cosmo Tan

Business

Goldendale: Zane Niemela

Computer Applications Specialist

East Wenatchee: Halli Tate

Computer Technician

Chelan: Mike Caldwell

East Wenatchee: Brian Meacham, Christian Pierce

Ephrata: Elvis Valle

Silverton, OR: Wesley Patison

Wenatchee: Nicholas Kerstetter, Samuel Nees, Dustin Staat

Corrections

East Wenatchee: Christina Hardwick, Amanda Hollis, Yuriko Robles

Entiat: Angel Paz

Leavenworth: Justin Torres

Malaga: Alicia Streibeck

Manson: Mitchel Alcala

Omak: Simon Chapa Jr, Lucretia Davis, Cheryl Levi, Karen Marchand, Freda Riehart, Sabrina Scholla, Nicole West

Oroville: Abraham Bennett

Tonasket: Enrique Ortega

Wenatchee: Diane Anderson, Elsy Bejar, Diana Dokey, Anahin Gonzalez, Hugh Roberts, Michael Stafford, Erika Teran, Miguel Valdez

Early Childhood Education

East Wenatchee: Margarita Cano-Cano, Arielle Pratt

Okanogan: Jamie Berch

Wenatchee: Christine Ballew, Maria Beltran

Industrial Technology- Welding

Wenatchee: Christopher Corter, Jarrod Rogers

Medical Assistant

Chelan: Linda Nunez

East Wenatchee: Brenda Bickel, Desiree Donohue, Sherie Fortune, Jayson Hills, Jade Jaspers, Melissa Kimbrough, Tamera Lortie, Robyn Mikkelsen, Lena Rodriguez, Erica Sanchez

Leavenworth: Juan Guerrero, Regina Miles

Manson: Silvia Castro

Nooksack: David Weinstein

Wenatchee: Tami Christopher, Carla Cornelius, Audrey Floyd, Dawn Hiner, Ashley Holbrook, Monica Montano, Keri Shipley, Lori Tompkins, Myrriah Wilson, Ravion Wood

Natural Resources Technician

Omak: William Boyd, Andrew Pierre

Wenatchee: Hannah Tomlinson

Practical Nursing

Albany, OR: Andrew Vian

Auburn: Josephine Mporokoso

Bridgeport: Alejandro Llamas

Carlton: David Gross

Cashmere: Annette Aguigui, Edward Aguigui, Sunny Hillsberg, Mary Hutson, Brianna Jarbeau

Conconully: Amanda Phillips

East Wenatchee: Theresa Bindley, Monica Bravo, Tiffany Frodsham, Lindsey Howe, Alycia Johnson, Laura Johnson, Jared Kramer, Grace Larsen, Melissa McDowell, Andrea Mutch, Kaitlin Parsons, Stephen Paxton, Brandy Squires, Jim Sullivan, Ashley Torres, Devin Wall, Charity Whaley

Entiat: Amy Haynes, Cody Jones, Jennifer Menard, Charles Phillips, Jared Shand, Alison Stotko

Kalama: Heather Mitchell

Leavenworth: Russell Boggs, Crystal Clabaugh, Taci Ellingson, Krista Pfister, Leslie Schott

Manson: Melinda Mitchell

Okanogan: Mistie Painter

Omak: Dianna Cline, Rowan Jordan, Jeff Pfeifer, Zachariah Riggle, Kira Super, Karla Walker

Orondo: Jennifer Nice

Peshastin: Maddie Schatz

Quincy: Crystal Barrows, Jennifer Silvestri, Prabha Subedi

Riverside: Candis Huston

Tonasket: Page Davisson

Twisp: Amanda Davis, Bryce Kipp

Wenatchee: Irina Arciga, Allison Bakke, Audra Becker, Nicole Bolyard, Crystal Bozarth, Julie Bozarth, Paris Cowell, Jennifer Dillon, Carrie Fisher, Erin Frasier,   Tylon Goodrich, Rosalva Halley, Danielle Henderson, Mariah Hill, Kieran Isaacson, Cristina Johnson, Carissa Kirk, Brittney Lamb, Margee Laney, Lacey Leonard, Rachel Lloyd, Cari Magnussen, Amber Miller, Amanda Niebuhr, Liza Perkins, Jennifer Powell, Donella Rogers, Ashley Rose, Gordon Seslar, Samantha Smiley, John Tarver, Alison Wendt

Winthrop: Heidi Desimone

Tribal Gaming Management

Malott: Kathrine Hagen

Omak: Shawn Clark


 

 


1300 Fifth Street, Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509) 682-6800
Public Disclosure | Voter Registration
Disablity Services Disability Services

Donate Today!

116 West Apple Ave., Omak, WA 98841
Phone: (509) 422-7800

Last Modified: