Welcome to WVC! To return to the homepage simply click on the WVC logo at the top left corner of any page.
Home | About | Contact | News | Programs | Site Index | Español  



News 2013-14
Back
Get Started Now!


WVC Spring Quarter 2014 Dean's List

Media Contact: Libby Siebens, community relations executive director, 509.682.6436 (Mon. – Thurs.)

The following students have been named to Wenatchee Valley College's spring quarter 2014 Dean's List for earning grade point averages of 3.5-3.99 in 12 or more college-level graded credits.

Anchorage, AK: Louis Page

Ardenvoir: Misty Flikeid, Sean Spitler

Brewster: Regina Anson, Araceli Arevalo, Erik Gomez, Luis Huerta, Laura Kesti, Alexis Madden, Kisa Mcclosky, Nancy Montes, Diego Morales, Miriah Sonneman

Bridgeport: Jenipher Contreras, Julio Perez

Buckley: Zachary Howard

Carlton: Laura Miller

Cashmere: Jonathan Cruz, Christopher Dodson, Christina Ford, Cody Hartwich, Lily Hernandez, Michael Herrle, Sharon Hoffman, Joseph Jardine, Mitch Jones, Morgan Mongeon, Danielle Morrison, Randall Obrien, Stephanie Obryan, Adam Ream, Ashlyn Reay, Harrison Sargent, Alan Scott, Adrienne Toulou

Chelan: Mirella Carrion, Luke Corbin, Ondra Craw, Latreece Fulton, Pamela Gruenberg, Hailee Lehman, Luis Mejia, Isaac Perez, Olivia Quigley, Stacy Rodriguez-Shockl

Cle Elum: Danielle Sweigard

Desert Aire: Kristina Ross

Dryden: Hugh Ferris, Emmanuel Flores, Dakota Tall

East Wenatchee: David Adamson, Rachel Ahlberg, Caleb Aumell, Amanda Azevedo, Curtis Baker, Joel Barger, Matthew Belt, Arrin Bevers, Sara Clark, Jonathan Clarke, Jill Collins, Jennifer Cortes-Lemus, Janette Cortez, Nicholas Craig, Kristopher Crone, Emily Dechand, Nancy Dennis, Brittany Dudek, Abisai Espinoza, Amanda Everett, Craig Genther, Diany Godoy, Adelle Goettel, Vicki Harless, Claudine Hategekimana, Marina Heminger, Nicole Hinkle, Sarah Hodgson, Ryan Horner, Cheryl Hoven, Kristen Hughes, Tymon James, Gary Kennedy, Miranda Kent, Nash Lopez, Nelson Lora, Tiffany Lyche, Amberly Marang, Jesus Mendoza, Sydney Meza, William Minton, Casey Moore, Bryce Mullen, Shelby Myers, Kristine Nguyen, Meagan Ohrazda, Nick Page, Joel Parkins, Amanda Parlet, Erin Parsons, Nicole Payne, Maria Perales, Alexis Raber, Caelyn Ramsey, Makayla Rodgers, Alexander Ruffle, Makali Sager, Ines Sanchez, Francisco Sarmiento, Andy Simmons, Michael Snyder, Kaitlin Spurbeck, Genevieve Stephens, Matt Sutherland, Linh Ta, Alexander Taylor, Shae Telford, Rachel Troxler, Michael Tuthill, Jack Vandyke, Micaela Wakefield, Brandon Waugh, Laura Webb, Ryan Weyer, Rebecca Weythman, Ryan Whiteley, Crystal Jacob Whiting, Megan Wick

Ellensburg: Melanie Swanson

Entiat: Jeremy Coble, Mariah Dickerson, Kyrie Gardner, Michael Greening, Joshua Hendrickson, Alexandra Hill, Lunetta Jesus, Neddy Leppanen-Armijo, Autumn Noyes, Marie Stenberg, Sarah Stenberg

Grangeville, ID: Raymond Craig

Kirkland: Rachel Padilla

Leavenworth: Rebekah Butler, Nathan Denman, Leah Dinius, Christopher Horton, Jolyn Karnes, Whitney Lak, Shea Morgan, Lyndsey Nichols, Dakota Rieke, Paige Robertson, Joy Warthen, Rebecca Wells, Stephen Whitfield

Malaga: Katrina Bell-Lynch, Bertha Bribiesca, Marta Mckinney, Ricki Olson, Irina Sapozhnikova, Todd Trenkle

Malott: Abigail Ramirez

Mansfield: Cameron Peters

Manson: Elida Leyva, Anna Lopez, Marcia Martinez, Karen Naranjo

Mattawa: Manuel Lome, Edith Ornelas

Monitor: Orlando Carias, Sandra Zapien

Moses Lake: Alysha Jewell, Abigail Johnston, Allison Pichardo, Sarah Walters

Okanogan: Adam Clements, Miranda Cleveland, Erica Collins, Kelsie Cunningham, Abigail Early, Emilie Mcgaha, Richard Moses, Alyssa Richards

Olympia: Marie Beagle

Omak: Ryan Balkcom, Daniel Bent, Camille Bolton, Sarah Campbell, Tawnya Chapman, Charles Donnor, Sergio Duarte, Kathleen Gasper, Dustin Hill, Lane Howe, Amy Johnson, Cheryl Levi, Dustin Mackie, Nicole Mckinney, Anthony Roberts, Lisa Sanne, Billy Taft, Cody Thorp, Elizabeth Verbeck, Christopher Watson, Christopher Yallup

Orondo: Adilene Capi, Samirah Mashayekh, Susie Schmitz, Maria Silva, Teagan Straub

Oroville: Monica Eoff, Bethany Fast, Sarah Knight, Joann Peterson, Ruby Ragsdale, Joshua Stiles

Pateros: Briceida Gonzalez, Forrest Harrison

Peshastin: Amy Baumann, Jacob Head, Joshua Pflugrath, Stephen Smith, Andrew Yokel-Deliduka

Quincy: David Gamino, Crystal Izaguirre, Mirsel Serrano, Cole Stanley, Vanessa Villela, Emery Webley

Republic: Jasmine Campbell, Ellie Mccullough

Riverside: Shannon Bedard

Rock Island: Kevin Edwards, Jessica Giles, Kaylee Keane, Gabriela Martinez, Maria Ramos

Sequim: Ellison Brown

Soldotma, AK: Megan Bauder

Spokane Valley: Bailey Bergdahl

Sumas: Lauren Dykstra

Tonasket: Traci Benjamin, Rebecca Cornell, Robert Dahlquist, Alicia Edwards, Synthia Edwards, Leann Kirkcaldy, Maria Salas, Daniel Sanchez, Shoshanna Thomas-Mccue

Twisp: Sara Bergenholtz, Janice Kasala

Waterville: Walter Edgar, Sam Hooper

Wenatchee: Kaylee Abel, Alberto Aramburo, Basma Basmeh, Maribel Belman, Austin Bernstein, Renee Billett, Amanda Bixby, Susanna Black, Sunshine Blagg, Anthony Boteilho, Katherine Bourgeois, Catitlin Bourquin, Lauri Brady, Michelle Bromagem, Robert Brown, Scott Bryan, Jennifer Campos, Robert Carlson, Mirsa Cassiano, Brian Celustka, Julie Collins, Katherine Cox, Nicholas Crawford, Martha Cruz, Darin Ecalbarger, Bettye Eifert, Robert Engle, Kyli Erickson, Gary Ford, Jesse Galloway, Esteven Garcia, Cecilia Garibay, Rebecca Gatlin, Whitney Gay, Sarah Gilling, Enjoli Graham, Kameron Gravelle, Rhonda Gray, Carolyn Harden, Barbara Harvey, Levi Hay, Jacob Heit, Jay Hunt, Colby Hurd, Matthew Johnson, Gabrielle Jones, Jennifer Kelsch, Riley Koch, Felicia Kolb, Stephanie Laurel, Ryan Leavitt, Jun Li, Olga Lopez, Michael Macconnell, Nicholas Mccarthy, Rachel Meier, Udel Mendoza, Amanda Milner, Candice Monreal, Adilene Morales, Selah Morgan, Edgar Morgensen, Daniel Morris, Lindsey Morrow, Natalia Nauman, Maria Orozco, Cynthia Pageler, Janson Paro, Stephanie Perez-Chavez, Sophi Pergamenschikoff, Brianna Perry, Elizabeth Peterson, Merrick Pickett, Kinley Pope, Cady Pottenger, Vitaliy Radko, Martin Ramirez, Abigail Reeves,   Jason Riddle, Angelica Robles, Yuridy Rodriguez, Shane Roper, Renata Rumann, Riley Schenck, Janis Schindele, Owen Sheets, Charles Shelton, Brittin Shepherd, Robin Sipe, Madison Still, Cici Stone, Mary Tabler, Rachel Thody, Caitlin Thomas, Earl Tilly, Cristina Torres, Anna Vargas, Emmanuel Vargas-Ilagor, Rebecca Wall, Katelyn Welton, Joel Williams, Stephen Williams, Claudia Wilson, Marbella Zavala

Winthrop: Tabith Bergevin-Krumme, Katherine Repp


1300 Fifth Street, Wenatchee, WA 98801
Phone: (509) 682-6800
Public Disclosure | Voter Registration
Disablity Services Disability Services

Donate Today!

116 West Apple Ave., Omak, WA 98841
Phone: (509) 422-7800

Last Modified: