Default Font Size Icon

2018 Volleyball Schedule

 
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (PST) RESULT
Aug. 25 NWAC Showcase: 
     Olympic
Springfield, OR 12:30 p.m. L, 1-2
Aug. 25 NWAC Showcase: 
     Lane
Springfield, OR 2:00 p.m. W, 2-1
Aug. 25 NWAC Showcase: 
     Grays Harbor
Springfield, OR 4:30 p.m. W, 2-0
Aug. 25 NWAC Showcase: 
     Clackamas
Springfield, OR 5:45 p.m. L, 1-2
Aug. 26 NWAC Showcase: 
     Skagit Valley
Springfield, OR 9:00 a.m. W, 2-1
Aug. 26 NWAC Showcase: 
     South Puget Sound
Springfield, OR 12:45 p.m. W, 2-0
Sept. 5 Yakima Valley Yakima, WA 6:00 p.m. L, 1-3
Sept. 7 Spokane Pre-Season Tourney:
     Chemeketa
Spokane, WA 11:00 a.m. L, 1-3
Sept. 7 Spokane Pre-Season Tourney:
     Bellevue
Spokane, WA 3:00 p.m. L, 0-3
Sept. 7 Spokane Pre-Season Tourney:
     Big Bend
Spokane, WA 5:00 p.m. L, 2-3
Sept. 11 Treasure Valley Ontario, OR 5:00 p.m. L, 2-3
Sept. 14  Bellevue X-Over Tourney:
     Bellevue
Bellevue, WA 10:00 a.m. L, 0-2
Sept. 14 Bellevue X-Over Tourney:
     Clackamas
Bellevue, WA 2:30 p.m. L, 1-2
Sept. 14 Bellevue X-Over Tourney:
     South Puget Sound
Bellevue, WA 3:30 p.m. W, 2-0
Sept. 15 Bellevue X-Over Tourney:
     Grays Harbor
Bellevue, WA 9:00 a.m. L, 0-2
Sept. 15 Bellevue X-Over Tourney:
     South Puget Sound
Bellevue, WA 11:00 a.m. W, 2-0
Sept. 15 Bellevue X-Over Tourney:
     Clackamas
Bellevue, WA 1:00 p.m. W, 2-1
Sept. 15 Bellevue X-Over Tourney:
     Grays Harbor
Bellevue, WA 2:00 p.m. W, 2-1
Sept. 15 Bellevue X-Over Tourney:
     Bellevue
Bellevue, WA 3:00 p.m. L, 0-2
Sept. 19  North Idaho Wenatchee, WA 6:00 p.m.  L, 0-3
Sept. 21  Walla Walla Walla Walla, WA  6:00 p.m.  L, 1-3
Sept. 28  Blue Mountain  Wenatchee, WA 6:00 p.m.   L, 0-3
Oct. 3 Big Bend Moses Lake, WA 6:00 p.m. L, 1-3
Oct. 5 Columbia Basin Wenatchee, WA 6:00 p.m. W, 3-0
Oct. 10 Spokane Spokane, WA 6:00 p.m. L, 0-3
Oct. 12 Yakima Valley Wenatchee, WA 6:00 p.m. L, 0-3
Oct. 13 Treasure Valley Wenatchee, WA 2:00 p.m. L, 0-3
Oct. 17 North Idaho Coeur d'Alene, ID 6:00 p.m. L, 0-3
Oct. 19 Walla Walla Wenatchee, WA 6:00 p.m. L, 0-3
Oct. 26 Blue Mountain Pendleton, OR 6:00 p.m. L, 0-3
Oct. 31 Big Bend Wenatchee, WA 6:00 p.m. L, 0-3
Nov. 2 Columbia Basin Pasco, WA 6:00 p.m. W, 3-1
Nov. 7 Spokane Wenatchee, WA 6:00 p.m. L, 3-0