Default Font Size Icon

2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

 

Everett, WA

 DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME (PST) RESULT
Pre-Season      
Oct. 27 WVC Alumni (exhibition) Wenatchee, WA 2:00 p.m.  
Oct. 31 Central Washington (scrimmage) Ellensburg, WA 6:00 p.m.  
Nov. 10 Bellevue Jamboree (scrimmage) Bellevue, WA TBD  
Nov. 16 Yakima Valley Tip Off Tournament
     Chemeketa
Yakima, WA  2:00 p.m. W, 69-56
Nov. 17 Yakima Valley Tip Off Tournament
     Walla Walla
Yakima, WA 4:00 p.m. L, 63-71 
Nov. 18 Yakima Valley Tip Off Tournament
     Southwestern Oregon
Yakima, WA 10:00 a.m. W, 73-51
Dec. 1 WVC Basketball Classic
     Fairchild AFB vs. Yakima    

     WVC vs. Clark
Wenatchee, WA
4:00 p.m.

6:00 p.m.
 


W, 78-47
Dec. 2 WVC Basketball Classic
     Yakima vs. Clark

     WVC vs. Fairchild AFB
Wenatchee, WA
12:00 p.m.

2:00 p.m.
 


W, 72-30
Dec. 7 Pierce Holiday Classic
     WVC vs. Lane
Lakewood, WA 2:00 p.m.  L, 69-75
Dec. 8 Pierce Holiday Classic
     WVC vs. Bellevue
Lakewood, WA 12:00 p.m. W, 86-72
Dec. 9 Pierce Holiday Classic
      WVC vs. Peninsula
Lakewood, WA 10:00 a.m. W, 67-55
Dec. 14 Linn Benton Bremerton, WA 7:00 p.m. W, 73-50
Dec. 15 Olympic Bremerton, WA 4:00 p.m. W, 56-47
Dec. 16 Tacoma Bremerton, WA 12:00 p.m. W, 52-44
Dec. 28 WVC Holiday Classic
     Blue Mountain vs. Peninsula

     WVC vs. Douglas
Wenatchee, WA
4:00 p.m.

6:00 p.m.
 


W, 67-40
Dec. 29 WVC Holiday Classic
     Blue Mountain vs. Douglas

     WVC vs. Peninsula
Wenatchee, WA
12:00 p.m.

2:00 p.m.
 


W, 60-43
         
East Region      
Jan. 2 Columbia Basin Pasco, WA 5:30 p.m. W, 81-65
Jan. 9 Walla Walla Wenatchee, WA 5:30 p.m. W, 66-51
Jan. 12 Blue Mountain Pendleton, OR 2:00 p.m. W, 53-37
Jan. 16 North Idaho Wenatchee, WA 5:30 p.m. W, 78-69
Jan. 19 Spokane Spokane, WA 2:00 p.m. W, 76-43
Jan. 21 Yakima Yakima, WA 2:00 p.m. W, 73-63
Jan. 23 Big Bend Wenatchee, WA 5:30 p.m. W, 70-63
Jan. 26 Treasure Valley Ontario, OR 1:00 p.m. W, 60-52
Jan. 30 Walla Walla Walla Walla, WA 5:30 p.m. L, 91-95
Feb. 6 Columbia Basin Wenatchee, WA 5:30 p.m. W, 45-43
Feb. 13 North Idaho Coeur d'Alene, ID 5:30 p.m. L, 68-73
Feb. 16 Spokane Wenatchee, WA 2:00 p.m.  W, 66-53
Feb. 20 Big Bend Moses Lake, WA 5:30 p.m.  L, 66-74
Feb. 23 Treasure Valley  Wenatchee, WA 2:00 p.m.  W, 74-62
Feb. 27 Yakima Wenatchee, WA 5:30 p.m.  W, 77-62
Mar. 1 Blue Mountain Wenatchee, WA 5:30 p.m. W, 56-41
         
Post-Season      
Mar. 9 NWAC Sweet 16:
    WVC vs. Clackamas
Everett, WA 10:00 p.m. W, 71-46
Mar. 10 NWAC Elite 8:
    WVC vs. Peninsula
Everett, WA 7:00 p.m. W,  87-75
Mar. 16 NWAC Final 4:
    WVC vs. Lane
Everett, WA 3:00 p.m. W, 84-81
Mar. 17 NWAC Championship:
    WVC vs. Umpqua
Everett, WA  2:00 p.m.